Search:

Updated schedule: Dugard/Woodbridge Classic

OCVARSITY.COM

The updated schedule for Saturday's games in the Alan Dugard/Woodbridge Classic.

ALAN DUGARD SOFTBALL CLASSIC

All games at Bill Barber Park

SATURDAY, APRIL 11

GOLD BRACKET SCHEDULE

SEMIFINALS

El Modena vs. Capistrano Valley, Stadium field, 3 p.m.

La Serna of Whittier vs. ML King of Riverside, Stadium field, 5:15 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

El Modena-Capistrano Valley winner vs. La Serna-ML King winner, Stadium field, 7:30 p.m.

THIRD-PLACE GAME

El Modena-Capistrano Valley loser vs. La Serna of Whittier-ML King of Riverside loser, Field #2, 7:30 p.m.

FIFTH-PLACE SEMIFINALS

Brea Olinda vs. Royal of Simi Valley, Field #3, 5 p.m.

Mater Dei vs. La Habra, Field #4, 5 p.m.

FIFTH-PLACE GAME

Brea Olinda-Royal winner vs. Mater Dei-La Habra winner, Field #3, 7:15 p.m.

SEVENTH-PLACE GAME

Brea Olinda-Royal loser vs. Mater Dei-La Habra loser, Field #4, 7:15 p.m.

SILVER BRACKET SCHEDULE

SEMIFINALS

Hart of Newhall vs. LB Millikan, Stadium field, 8:15 a.m.

Rosary vs. Edison, Stadium field, 10:30 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Hart-Millikan winner vs. Rosary-Edison winner, Stadium field, 12:45 p.m.

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Hart-Millikan loser vs. Rosary-Edison loser, Field #2, 12:45 p.m.

FIFTH-PLACE SEMIFINALS

(*Games subject to change)

Sunny Hills vs. Peninsula of Rancho Palos Verdes, Field #3, 12:30 p.m.

Marina vs. Fountain Valley, Field #4, 12:30 p.m.

FIFTH-PLACE GAME

Sunny Hills-Peninsula winner vs. Marina-Fountain Valley winner, Field #3, 2:45 p.m.

SEVENTH-PLACE GAME

Sunny Hills-Peninsula loser vs. Marina-Fountain Valley loser, Field #4, 2:45 p.m.

BRONZE BRACKET SCHEDULE

SEMIFINALS

Torrance vs. North Torrance, Field #3, 8 a.m.

Northwood vs. Silverado, Field #4, 8 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Torrance-North Torrance winner vs. Northwood-Silverado winner, Field #3, 10:15 a.m.

THIRD-PLACE GAME

Torrance-North Torrance loser vs. Northwood-Silverado loser, Field #4, 10:15 a.m.

CONSOLATION GAMES

Woodbridge vs. Garden Grove, Field #2, 8:15 a.m.

Barstow vs. Garden Grove, Field #2, 10:30 a.m.

Barstow vs. Woodbridge, Field #2, 3 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed