Updated schedule for the Orange County teams still alive in the CIF-SS boys basketball playoffs.
**UPDATED SATURDAY**
OPEN DIVISION SCHEDULE
Championship quarterfinals
Wednesday (Feb. 25), 7 p.m.
Centennial/Corona vs. Orange Lutheran, at Hope International
Mater Dei at Chino Hills
*****************
DIVISION 1AA SCHEDULE
Second round
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Valencia/Valencia at Los Alamitos
Santa Margarita at Rancho Cucamonga
Tustin at San Clemente
Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Semifinals: Tuesday, March 3
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 1A SCHEDULE
Second round
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Loyola at Villa Park
Valencia at Temecula Valley
Edison at Glendale
Westlake at Huntington Beach
El Toro at Godinez
Foothill at Troy
Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Semifinals: Tuesday, March 3
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 2AA SCHEDULE
Second round
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Garden Grove at Thousand Oaks
Tesoro at West Ranch
Ventura at Canyon
Glendora at Woodbridge
Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Semifinals: Tuesday, March 3
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 2A SCHEDULE
Second round
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Lynwood at Savanna
Western at Redlands East Valley
Santa Barbara at Sunny Hills
Quarterfinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Semifinals: Tuesday, March 3
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 3AA SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Sonora at Pasadena
Bonita at Buena Park
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 3A SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Esperanza at Servite
Corona del Mar at La Canada
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 4AA SCHEDULE
No O.C. teams remaining
*****************
DIVISION 4A SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Crean Lutheran at Buckley
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 5AA SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
St. Margaret’s at Viewpoint
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 5A SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Capistrano Valley Christian at Valley Torah OR Faith Baptist
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7
*****************
DIVISION 6 SCHEDULE
Quarterfinals
Tuesday (Feb. 24), 7 p.m.
Antelope Valley Christian at Orangewood Academy
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 27
Championship: Friday or Saturday, March 6 or 7