Search:

Swim: South Coast League meet entries

May 05th, 2015, 1:42 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Capistrano Valley's Nick Norman has entered the 200 and 500-yard freestyles for the South Coast League swim finals, which begin today with the boys prelims at Capistrano Valley. No. 2 Tesoro leads Wednesday's girls prelims:

Here are the meet entries:

Varsity Girls Entries
   4x50 Medley -- 1. Tesoro 1:51.92; 2. Capo Valley 1:54.01; 3. San Clemente 1:54.33; 4. Dana Hills 1:54.54; 5. Tesoro 1:56.36; 6. Trabuco Hills 1:59.42; 7. Capo Valley 2:01.11; 8. Trabuco Hills 2:02.00
   200 Free -- 1. E. Gough-San Clemente 1:55.13; 2. C. Brotherton-Tesoro 1:55.77; 3. A. Joe-Tesoro 1:58.07; 4. E. Yellin-Capo Valley 1:58.32; 5. E. Baker-Tesoro 1:59.02; 6. E. Whitney-Trabuco Hills 1:59.75; 7. K. Peregrini-Capo Valley 2:01.01; 8. M. Gamette-San Clemente 2:03.88
   200 I.M. -- 1. D. Gray-Tesoro 2:07.08; 2. V. Epps-Tesoro 2:09.32; 3. H. Wilkens-Capo Valley 2:14.31; 4. R. Empey-Tesoro 2:14.50; 5. V. Wakasa-Trabuco Hills 2:14.56; 6. A. Lao-Trabuco Hills 2:17.40; 7. A. Bird-Tesoro 2:20.40; 8. B. Doalson-Capo Valley 2:22.14
   50 Free -- 1. L. Amigleo-San Clemente 23.50; 2. C. Humphrey-Dana Hills 24.84; 3. S. Kreiser-Trabuco Hills 24.95; 4. T. Lee-Tesoro 25.53; 5. A. Trudell-Tesoro 25.60; 6. C. Stevens-Tesoro 25.63; 7. K. Anderson-San Clemente 26.17; 8. T. Richardson-San Clemente 26.52
   100 Fly -- 1. J. Epps-Tesoro 57.94; 2. A. Felix-Capo Valley 58.14; 3. J. Hwang-Tesoro 58.21; 4. M. Barnes-Tesoro 58.95; 5. E. Gough-San Clemente 59.62; 6. O. Boisen-Capo Valley 59.76; 7. V. Wakasa-Trabuco Hills 1:00.12; 8. K. Weingard-Tesoro 1:01.42
   100 Free -- 1. J. Epps-Tesoro 52.77; 2. D. Gray-Tesoro 52.98; 3. L. Amigleo-San Clemente 53.37; 4. O. Boisen-Capo Valley 54.28; 5. C. Humphrey-Dana Hills 54.58; 6. S. Kreiser-Trabuco Hills 54.74; 7. A. Trudell-Tesoro 54.77; 8. A. Lao-Trabuco Hills 55.28
   500 Free -- 1. C. Brotherton-Tesoro 5:04.95; 2. M. Barnes-Tesoro 5:05.57; 3. S. DuPuis-San Clemente 5:11.48; 4. E. Whitney-Trabuco Hills 5:12.97; 5. A. Bird-Tesoro 5:17.01; 6. M. Vergel de Dios-Capo Valley 5:35.77; 7. B. Hall-Tesoro 5:39.27; 8. A. Bergen-Trabuco Hills 5:40.50
   4x50 Free -- 1. Tesoro 1:40.52; 2. Tesoro 1:42.03; 3. Trabuco Hills 1:43.05; 4. Capo Valley 1:43.39; 5. Dana Hills 1:43.77; 6. San Clemente 1:44.12; 7. Capo Valley 1:49.00; 8. Trabuco Hills 1:49.35
   100 Back -- 1. J. Hwang-Tesoro 57.57; 2. A. Felix-Capo Valley 58.44; 3. A. Joe-Tesoro 59.65; 4. K. Weingard-Tesoro 1:01.12; 5. E. Yellin-Capo Valley 1:02.02; 6. V. Epps-Tesoro 1:02.79; 7. C. Prefontaine-Dana Hills 1:02.94; 8. B. Greuel-Dana Hills 1:03.53
   100 Breast -- 1. S. DuPuis-San Clemente 1:07.88; 2. E. Baker-Tesoro 1:08.12; 3. R. Empey-Tesoro 1:12.79; 4. K. Querner-Dana Hills 1:13.03; 5. T. Lee-Tesoro 1:13.55; 6. J. Loyd-Tesoro 1:14.54; 7. R. Yamaguchi-Capo Valley 1:14.80; 8. B. Doalson-Capo Valley 1:16.15
   4x100 Free -- 1. Tesoro 3:30.95; 2. San Clemente 3:38.84; 3. Capo Valley 3:43.34; 4. Tesoro 3:43.96; 5. Trabuco Hills 3:44.27; 6. Trabuco Hills 3:47.36; 7. Capo Valley 3:50.22; 8. Tesoro 3:58.65

Varsity Boys Entries
   4x50 Medley -- 1. San Clemente 1:34.23; 2. Tesoro 1:36.51; 3. Dana Hills 1:39.00; 4. Trabuco Hills 1:42.10; 5. Capo Valley 1:42.23; 6. Dana Hills 1:45.00; 7. San Clemente 1:45.41; 8. Tesoro 1:46.50
   200 Free -- 1. N. Norman, Capo Valley 1:38.68; 2. O. Kao, Dana Hills 1:40.85; 3. S. Forker, Dana Hills 1:43.63; 4. J. Swart, San Clemente 1:44.27; 5. A. Sechrest, Capo Valley 1:47.91; 6. K. Boniadi, Dana Hills 1:49.69; 7. P. Robinson, Tesoro 1:50.04; 8. W. Rowan, San Clemente 1:50.93
   200 I.M. -- 1. J. Cheng, Tesoro 1:54.98; 2. A. Pastel, San Clemente 1:55.54; 3. B. Prolo, San Clemente 1:56.08; 4. T. Pellini, Dana Hills 1:58.21; 5. M. Mulder, Trabuco Hills 2:00.47; 6. J. Dewing, Capo Valley 2:04.88; 7. D. Concha, Trabuco Hills 2:08.62; 8. B. Wilhelms, Tesoro 2:08.73
   50 Free -- 1. R. Felix, Capo Valley 21.27; 2. K. Cude, Tesoro 22.11; 3. Q. Gates, Tesoro 22.37; 4. K. Beeler, Trabuco Hills 22.47; 5. B. Williams, Dana Hills 22.58; 6. C. Hamming, San Clemente 22.67; 7. J. Dolendo, Trabuco Hills 23.06; 8. M. Honey, Dana Hills 23.22
   100 Fly -- 1. D. Kim, Tesoro 50.17; 2. M. Smith, Dana Hills 52.06; 3. Q. Birtles, San Clemente 52.07; 4. J. McLaughlin, Dana Hills 54.17; 5. J. Dewing, Capo Valley 55.00; 6. A. Choi, Tesoro 56.12; 7. C. Coburn, Tesoro 56.17; 8. S. Fulton, Dana Hills 56.61
   100 Free -- 1. R. Felix, Capo Valley 46.73; 2. A. Pastel, San Clemente 47.11; 3. A. Sechrest, Capo Valley 47.98; 4. K. Cude, Tesoro 48.34; 5. K. Beeler, Trabuco Hills 48.79; 6. B. Williams, Dana Hills 49.49; 7. M. Honey, Dana Hills 50.27; 8. J. Dolendo, Trabuco Hills 50.92
   500 Free -- 1. N. Norman, Capo Valley 4:23.76; 2. S. Forker, Dana Hills 4:35.18; 3. A. Jones, Capo Valley 4:41.03; 4. O. Kao, Dana Hills 4:41.77; 5. Q. Birtles, San Clemente 4:42.87; 6. M. Mulder, Trabuco Hills 4:46.20; 7. K. Boniadi, Dana Hills 4:51.06; 8. K. Johnson, Trabuco Hills 4:51.86
   4x50 Free -- 1. Capo Valley 1:28.04; 2. Dana Hills 1:28.64; 3. Tesoro 1:28.76; 4. San Clemente 1:29.10; 5. Trabuco Hills 1:29.81; 6. Trabuco Hills 1:31.00; 7. Dana Hills 1:32.00; 8. Tesoro 1:32.00
   100 Back -- 1. J. Swart, San Clemente 51.02; 2. W. Rowan, San Clemente 53.65; 3. D. Kim, Tesoro 53.97; 4. E. Hunter, Trabuco Hills 54.16; 5. M. Smith, Dana Hills 55.21; 6. B. Wilhelms, Tesoro 56.90; 7. K. Vu, Trabuco Hills 57.07; 8. J. Rendina, Capo Valley 57.29
   100 Breast -- 1. B. Prolo, San Clemente 57.56; 2. J. Cheng, Tesoro 59.76; 3. T. Pellini, Dana Hills 1:00.20; 4. A. Jones, Capo Valley 1:01.70; 5. G. Neamand, Tesoro 1:03.08; 6. J. Igarashi, Trabuco Hills 1:03.52; 7. M. Rodriguez, Dana Hills 1:04.03; 8. R. Yu, Trabuco Hills 1:06.20
   4x100 Free -- 1. Dana Hills 3:08.66; 2. Capo Valley 3:12.82; 3. San Clemente 3:13.63; 4. Trabuco Hills 3:16.78; 5. Tesoro 3:18.46; 6. San Clemente 3:22.00; 7. Dana Hills 3:24.00; 8. Capo Valley 3:29.00


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed