Search:

CIF-SS Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Pairings

Here are the pairings for upcoming dual championships

OCVARSITY.COM

CIF-SS DUAL MEET WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday


Schedule

First round: 11 a.m.

Second round: 3 p.m.

Semifinals: 5 p.m.

Finals: 7:15 p.m.

 

DIVISION 1 

Site: Los Alamitos High

First round matches: Laguna Hills vs. Apple Valley; Righetti vs. Dana Hills; Northview vs. Temescal Canyon; Edison vs. Villa Park; Sultana vs. Paso Robles; El Dorado vs. Los Alamitos; San Clemente vs. Irvine; Temecula Valley vs. San Dimas

Top 4 seeds: 1. Laguna Hills; 2. Temecula Valley; 3. Sultana; 4. Edison

 

DIVISION 2

Site: Canyon Springs High

First round matches: Centennial/Corona vs. Sunny Hills; Norwalk vs. Rancho Cucamonga; Royal vs. Canyon Springs; Alta Loma vs. St. John Bosco; La Sierra vs. Simi Valley; Walnut vs. Etiwanda; Troy vs. ML King; Servite vs. John Glenn

Top 4 seeds: 1. Centennial/Corona; 2. Servite; 3. La Sierra; 4. Alta Loma

 

DIVISION 3

Site: Ayala High

First round matches: La Quinta/LQ vs. Diamond Bar; Torrance vs. Lakewood; Arroyo vs. Oxnard; Montclair vs. La Serna; LB Millikan vs. Colony; Ayala vs. Rosemead; Rio Mesa vs. Palm Springs; Santa Fe vs. South Torrance

Top 4 seeds: 1. La Quinta/LQ; 2. Santa Fe; 3. LB Millikan; 4. Montclair

 

DIVISION 4

Site: Cajon High

First round matches: Ventura vs. San Gorgonio; Granite Hills vs. Yucaipa; Magnolia vs. Segerstrom; Paloma Valley vs. Charter Oak; Bishop Amat vs. Perris; Redlands East Valley vs. Century; Cajon vs. Dos Pueblos; Santa Ana vs. Victor Valley

Top 4 seeds: 1. Ventura; 2. Santa Ana; 3. Bishop Amat; 4. Paloma Valley

 

DIVISION 5

Site: El Camino Junior College

First round matches: Quartz Hill vs. Peninsula; San Jacinto vs. Montebello; Trabuco Hills vs. Warren; Valencia vs. Garden Grove; Calvary Chapel vs. Citrus Hill; West Torrance vs. Cypress; Schurr vs. Lancaster; Downey vs. Foothill

Top 4 seeds: 1. Quartz Hill; 2. Downey; 3. Calvary Chapel; 4. Valencia

 

DIVISION 6

Site: Sierra Vista High

First round matches: Morro Bay bye; Sierra Vista vs. Santa Paula; Kern Valley vs. Kaiser; Alemany bye; Bloomington vs. Fillmore; Desert Hot Springs vs. Santa Ynez; Monrovia vs. Gladstone; Oak Hills bye

Top 4 seeds: 1. Morro Bay; 2. Oak Hills; 3. Bloomington; 4. Alemany

 

 


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed