Search:

Baseball playoffs: Championship games schedule

STAFF REPORT

The schedule for the CIF-SS baseball championship games and the scores from the semifinals on Tuesday.

BASEBALL

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES SCHEDULE

Saturday, at San Manuel Stadium, San Bernardino
Division 1: Harvard-Westlake vs. Murrieta Mesa, 7:30 p.m.
Division 2: South Hills vs. Redlands East Valley, 4 p.m.
Division 3: Redondo vs. Woodbridge, 1 p.m.
Division 4: Laguna Beach vs. Kaiser, 10 a.m.

Saturday, at UC Riverside
Division 5: Woodcrest Christian vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
Division 6: Sage Hill vs. Crean Lutheran, 3:30 p.m.
Division 7: Excelsior vs. Academy for Academic Excellence, noon

*****************

Semifinals

Tuesday

DIVISION 1
Harvard-Westlake 2, JSerra 0
Murrieta Mesa 6, West Ranch 3 (9)

DIVISION 2
South Hills 4, Damien 1
Redlands East Valley 2, Dos Pueblos 1

DIVISION 3
Redondo 5, Beckman 2
Woodbridge 1, Palm Desert 0

DIVISION 4
Laguna Beach 5, St. Bonaventure 4 (9)
Kaiser 11, Montebello 1

DIVISION 5
Woodcrest Christian 2, Tahquitz 1
Cantwell-Sacred Heart 4, Citrus Hill 1

DIVISION 6
Sage Hill 4, Flintridge Prep 1
Crean Lutheran 9, Buckley 4

DIVISION 7
Excelsior 11, Hesperia Christian 3
Academy for Academic Excellence 7, Animo Leadership 4


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed