Search:

Baseball playoffs: Championship games schedule

STAFF REPORT

The schedule for the CIF-SS baseball championship games and the scores from the semifinals on Tuesday.

BASEBALL

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES SCHEDULE

Saturday, at San Manuel Stadium, San Bernardino
Division 1: Harvard-Westlake vs. Murrieta Mesa, 7:30 p.m.
Division 2: South Hills vs. Redlands East Valley, 4 p.m.
Division 3: Redondo vs. Woodbridge, 1 p.m.
Division 4: Laguna Beach vs. Kaiser, 10 a.m.

Saturday, at UC Riverside
Division 5: Woodcrest Christian vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
Division 6: Sage Hill vs. Crean Lutheran, 3:30 p.m.
Division 7: Excelsior vs. Academy for Academic Excellence, noon

*****************

Semifinals

Tuesday

DIVISION 1
Harvard-Westlake 2, JSerra 0
Murrieta Mesa 6, West Ranch 3 (9)

DIVISION 2
South Hills 4, Damien 1
Redlands East Valley 2, Dos Pueblos 1

DIVISION 3
Redondo 5, Beckman 2
Woodbridge 1, Palm Desert 0

DIVISION 4
Laguna Beach 5, St. Bonaventure 4 (9)
Kaiser 11, Montebello 1

DIVISION 5
Woodcrest Christian 2, Tahquitz 1
Cantwell-Sacred Heart 4, Citrus Hill 1

DIVISION 6
Sage Hill 4, Flintridge Prep 1
Crean Lutheran 9, Buckley 4

DIVISION 7
Excelsior 11, Hesperia Christian 3
Academy for Academic Excellence 7, Animo Leadership 4


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed