Search:

Boys basketball playoffs: List of at-large teams

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS released the list of teams that received at-large bids to the boys basketball playoffs.

The pairings for all of the divisions will start being released, and available on ocvarsity.com, at 1 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL AT-LARGE TEAMS

DIVISION 1AA
Canyon/Anaheim
Chaparral
Diamond Bar
Downey
Fountain Valley
Lakewood
Los Osos
Rancho Cucamonga
Santiago/Corona
St. John Bosco
Upland
Valencia/Valencia
Warren
Wilson/Long Beach

DIVISION 1A
Cabrillo/Long Beach
Corona
Huntington Beach
Peninsula
Troy
Valley View
Villa Park
Westlake

DIVISION 2AA
Burbank
Loyola
West Ranch

DIVISION 2A
Agoura
Dos Pueblos
Fullerton
Marina
Murrieta Mesa
Norco
Ramona
Royal
Temescal Canyon

DIVISION 3AA
Arlington
Cathedral
Culver City
El Monte
Moorpark
Righetti
Sultana
West Torrance

DIVISION 3A
Bellflower
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Hillcrest
Jurupa Valley
Leuzinger
Monrovia
Pacific/Garden Grove
Pioneer
Servite
South Hills
South Pasadena

DIVISION 4AA
Artesia
Barstow
Covina
El Segundo
Ganesha
JSerra
Nipomo
Northtview
San Luis Obispo
San Marino
St. Francis

DIVISION 4A
Crossroads
Morningside
Paraclete
Valley Christian/Cerritos
Whittier Christian

DIVISION 5AA
Academy Careers & Exploration
Brentwood
Ontario Christian
Providence
Santa Rosa Academy
Yeshiva

DIVISION 5A
AGBU/Pasadena
Aquinas
Brethren Christian
Calvary Chapel Downey
Orangewood Academy
Tarbut V'Torah

DIVISION 6
McAuliffe
Price

 


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed