Search:

CIF-SS boys soccer polls (12-14-15)

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS boys soccer polls released Monday, Dec. 14, 2105.

BOYS SOCCER
(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Soccer Advisory Committee)

DIVISION 1
1. Paramount
2. Servite
3. Los Alamitos
4. Palos Verdes
5. St. John Bosco
6. Loyola
7. Huntington Beach
8. El Toro
9. Royal
T10. Edison
T10. Warren

DIVISION 2
1. Millikan
2. Santa Ana
3. Bell Gardens
4. Sunny Hills
5. Laguna Hills
6. Cabrillo/Long Beach
7. JW North
8. Riverside Poly
9. Rancho Verde
T10. Tesoro
T10. Katella

DIVISION 3
1. Cathedral
2. Chaffey
3. Redlands East Valley
4. Pasadena
5. Claremont
6. Ontario
7. Damien
8. Channel Islands
9. Pioneer Valley
T10. Santa Maria
T10. San Luis Obispo

DIVISION 4
1. Godinez
2. Bellflower
3. Hart
4. Valencia/Placentia
5. Estancia
6. Saugus
7. Temescal Canyon
8. La Mirada
9. Apple Valley
10. Laguna Beach

DIVISION 5
1. Santiago/Garden Grove
2. Arroyo
3. Animo Leadership
4. Garey
5. Charter Oak
6. San Gorgonio
7. Ganesha
8. Chino
9. Rialto
T10. Indian Springs
T10. Crossroads

DIVISION 6
1. Monrovia
2. Rancho Mirage
3. Desert Mirage
4. Linfield Christian
5. La Canada
6. Woodcrest Christian
7. Vistamar
8. Firebaugh
9. Covina
10. Nogales

DIVISION 7
1. University Prep
2. Dunn
3. Santa Rosa Academy
4. Laguna Blanca
5. Webb
6. de Toledo (formerly New Community Jewish)
7. Buckley
8. Filmore
9. St. Anthony
T10. Desert Christian Academy
T10. Foothill Tech


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed