Search:

O.C. qualifiers for the CIF-SS Cross Country Finals

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

Orange County qualifiers for the CIF-SS Cross Country Finals on Saturday at Mt. San Antonio College.

Boys Teams

Division 1: El Toro, Dana Hills

Division 2: Canyon, Woodbridge, Newport Harbor, Tesoro, Mission Viejo

Division 3: Brea Olinda, Yorba Linda, Ocean View, Corona del Mar, Servite

Division 4: JSerra, Orange Lutheran, Laguna Beach, Crean Lutheran

Division 5: St. Margaret’s, Sage Hill

Boys Individuals

Division 1: Connor Dunne, San Clemente, Sr.; William Hua, Fountain Valley, Sr.; Jorge Suarez, Santa Ana, Jr.; Gus Weiss, Edison, Jr.

Division 2: None

Division 3: Jacob Smith, Pacifica, Jr.

Division 4: Elliot Hachac, Costa Mesa, Jr.

Division 5: None

Girls Teams

Division 1: Dana Hills, Trabuco Hills

Division 2: Woodbridge, Canyon, Mission Viejo, Tesoro, Sunny Hills, Capistrano Valley

Division 3: Yorba Linda, Brea Olinda, Laguna Hills, Esperanza, Corona del Mar

Division 4: Rosary, Crean Lutheran, JSerra, Laguna Beach

Division 5: Sage Hill, St. Margaret’s

Girls Individuals

Division 1: Cassie Durgy, Huntington Beach, Sr.; Kimberlee Haefele, Villa Park, Jr.

ivision 2: Katie Camarena, San Juan Hills, Sr.; Stefanie Ortega, Segerstrom, Sr.

Division 3: McKenzie Shulman, Santa Margarita, So.; Lucina Vincent, El Dorado, So.; Nathalia Lopez, Century, Fr.

Division 4: None

Division 5: None


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed