Search:

Final CIF-SS Girls Volleyball rankings

STAFF WRITER

Here are the final CIF-SS girls volleyball rankings

Division 1AA

1. Redondo Union

2. Great Oak

3. Mira Costa

4. Santa Margarita

5. Mater Dei

6. Huntington Beach

7. Corona del Mar

8. Edison

9. Marymount

10. Flintridge Sacred Heart

**************************

Division 1A

1. Rancho Cucamonga

2. Santiago/Corona

3. Trabuco Hills

4. Aliso Niguel

5. Valencia/Valencia

6. San Marcos

7. Chino Hills

8. Ventura

9. St. Lucy's

10. Hart

**************************

Division 2AA

1. Village Christian

2. Chadwick

3. Esperanza

4. Mayfield

5. Laguna Beach

6. South Torrance

7. Westridge

8. San Luis Obispo

9. South Pasadena

10. Arroyo Grande

**************************

Division 2A

1. Louisville

2. Serrano

3. Sierra Canyon

4. Viewpoint

5. Glendora

6. Troy

7. Burroughs/Burbank

8. Palm Desert

9. Bonita

10. Claremont

**************************

Division 3AA

1. Elsinore

2. St. Margaret's

3. Rim of the World

4. Sage Hill

5. La Serna

6. Santa Monica

7. Highland

8. Crean Lutheran

9. Valley View

10. Mayfair

**************************

Division 3A

1. Saddleback Valley Christian

2. Woodcrest Christian

3. Templeton

4. Santa Ynez

5. Loma Linda Academy

6. La Sierra

7. Hemet

8. Notre Dame/Riverside

9. San Gabriel

10. Aquinas

**************************

Division 4AA

1. La Reina

2. Alta Loma

3. Vistamar

4. Laguna Blanca

5. Shadow Hills

6. St. Bonaventure

7. St. Anthony

8. Archer

9. St. Paul

10. St. Monica

**************************

Division 4A

1. Cate

2. Desert

3. Gladstone

4. Summit

5. Mammoth

6. Fontana

7. Duarte

8. Century

9. St. Genevieve

10. Foothill Tech

**************************

Division 5AA

1. Santa Clarita Christian

2. Upland Christian Academy

3. La Sierra Academy

4. California Lutheran

5. Coast Union

6. Trinity Classical

7. Desert Christian Academy

8. Temecula Prep

9. San Gabriel Academy

10. Glendale Adventist

**************************

Division 5A

1. Tarbut V'Torah

2. Avalon

3. St. Monica Academy

4. AAE

5. University Prep

6. Hillcrest Christian

7. Einstein Academy

8. Lake Arrowhead Christian

9. San Jacinto Valley Academy

10. Lucerne Valley


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed