Search:

Softball playoffs: Finals schedule, scores

OCVARSITY.COM

The schedule for the CIF-SS softball championship games and scores from Tuesday's semifinals.

SOFTBALL

Championship games schedule
All games at Bill Barber Park, Irvine
     
FRIDAY
(Gate opens at 1:15 p.m.)              
Div. 7: ACE vs Rolling Hills Prep, 2 p.m.
Div. 3: La Serna vs Grand Terrance, 4:30 p.m.
Div. 2: Mission Viejo vs Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY
(Gate opens at 9:15 a.m.)
Div. 6: Paraclete vs Savanna, 10 a.m.
Div. 5: Garden Grove vs St. Bonaventure, 12:30 p.m.
Div. 4: Torrance vs Highland, 3:30 p.m.
Div. 1: West Ranch vs Norco, 6 p.m.

************

Scores from Tuesday's semifinals:

DIVISION 1
Semifinals, Tuesday
West Ranch 3, Los Osos 1
Norco 3, Canyon 1

DIVISION 2
Semifinals, Tuesday
Mission Viejo 2, South Hills 0
Yucaipa 3, Westlake 0

DIVISION 3
Semifinals, Tuesday
Grand Terrace 4, Gahr 3
La Serna 1, Bishop Amat 0

DIVISION 4
Semifinals, Tuesday
Highland 3, Ramona 0
Torrance 3, Dos Pueblos 2 (10)

DIVISION 5
St. Bonaventure 2, San Dimas 1
Garden Grove 2, Lompoc Cabrillo 1 (8)

DIVISION 6
Semifinals, Tuesday
Savanna 12, Alverno 2
Paraclete 12, Katella 1

DIVISION 7
Semifinals, Tuesday
Rolling Hills Prep 3, University Prep 0
Academy of Careers & Exploration 4, Grace Brethren 0

Championship games
Friday-Saturday, at Bill Barber Park, Irvine
(schedule to be announced Wednesday)
Division 1: West Ranch vs. Norco
Division 2: Mission Viejo vs. Yucaipa
Division 3: Grand Terrace vs. La Serna
Division 4: Highland vs. Torrance
Division 5: St. Bonaventure vs. Garden Grove
Division 6: Savanna vs. Paraclete
Division 7: Rolling Hills Prep vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed