Search:

Softball playoffs: Updated schedule, scores

OCVARSITY.COM

Updated schedule and scores for the CIF-SS softball playoff games.

**UPDATED 6 P.M. WEDNESDAY**

SOFTBALL

DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Los Osos at El Modena
Murrieta Valley at West Ranch, Friday
Los Alamitos at Canyon/A
Norco at Pacifica/GG
Second round, Tuesday
Los Osos 3, Santiago/Corona 2
El Modena 8, Huntington Beach 2
West Ranch 8, Lakewood 6
Murrieta Valley 4, Etiwanda 2
Los Alamitos 7, Orange Lutheran 0
Canyon/A 5, Chino Hills 3
Norco 3, Great Oak 2
Pacifica/GG 9, Valencia 0

DIVISION 2
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Mission Viejo at Sunny Hills
South Hills at Agoura
Foothill at Westlake
Oaks Christian at Yucaipa
Second round, Tuesday
Mission Viejo 10, Arroyo Grande 0
Sunny Hills 4, Camarillo 3 (10)
South Hills 2, Villa Park 1 (9)
Agoura 4, Citrus Valley 3
Foothill 10, Valley View 7
Westlake 1, Glendora 0
Oaks Christian 3, Simi Valley 2
Yucaipa 3, Capistrano Valley 1

DIVISION 3
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Cerritos at Grand Terrace
Laguna Hills at Gahr
San Clemente at Bishop Amat
Redondo at La Serna
Second round, Tuesday
Grand Terrace 9, Tesoro 0
Cerritos 6, St. Paul 0
Laguna Hills 4, Burbank Burroughs 3
Gahr 4, Santa Fe 2
Bishop Amat 4, Burbank 3
San Clemente 10, Warren 3
Redondo 4, Montclair 0
La Serna 8, Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 0

DIVISION 4
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Apple Valley at Highland
El Segundo at Ramona
Santa Monica at Torrance
Dos Pueblos at Aquinas
Second round, Tuesday
Highland 4, La Quinta 0
Apple Valley 3, Temescal Canyon 2
Ramona 10, Segerstrom 3
El Segundo 5, North Torrance 2
Torrance 7, Oak Hills 4
Santa Monica 5, Loara 1
Aquinas 4, Ocean View 2
Dos Pueblos 9, Knight 0

DIVISION 5
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Sierra Vista vs. St. Bonaventure, at Ventura College, 1 p.m.
San Dimas at Mary Star
Flintridge Sacred Heart at Garden Grove
Cabrillo/Lompoc vs. Calvary Chapel/SA, at TeWinkle Park
Second round, Tuesday
St. Bonaventure 8, Lompoc 0
Sierra Vista 2, Louisville 1
San Dimas 8, Edgewood 1
Mary Star 3, Schurr 1
Garden Grove 11, St. Monica 1
Silverado at Flintridge Sacred Heart, Wednesday
Calvary Chapel/SA 3, Montebello 1
Cabrillo/Lompoc 4, Moreno Valley 0

DIVISION 6
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m. (unless noted)
Savanna vs. Pasadena Poly, Katella High, Friday, 3 p.m.
Alverno vs. St. Anthony, PanAm Park, 2:45 p.m.
Katella vs. Sierra Canyon, at Northridge Little League, Friday, 3:15 p.m.
Paraclete at Chadwick, 2:30 p.m.
Second round, Tuesday
Savanna 12, Oxford Academy 2
Pasadena Poly 8, Yucca Valley 4
Alverno 6, Windward 5
St. Anthony 10, Vasquez 5
Sierra Canyon 5, Webb 0
Katella 11, Desert 10 (11)
Chadwick 10, Anaheim 0
Paraclete 17, Boron 3

DIVISION 7
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Rolling Hills Prep vs. St. Monica Academy, at Brookside Park
Santa Clara at University Prep
Academy of Careers & Exploration at Faith Baptist
Grace Brethren at Animo Leadership
Second round, Tuesday
Rolling Hills Prep 10, Calvary Murrieta 0
St. Monica Academy 9, Pacifica Christian 8
University Prep 9, Upland Christian 0
Santa Clara 7, Coast Union 6
Faith Baptist 13, California Lutheran 1
Academy of Careers & Exploration 10, Bishop Diego 0
Animo Leadership 10, Einstein 0
Grace Brethren 4, Archer 0



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed