Search:

CIF diving: Division 1, 4 results

May 12th, 2015, 8:19 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Fairmont Prep freshman diver Michelle Lee placed second in the Division 4 finals Tuesday:

BOYS SWIMMING

CIF-SS diving finals

At Riverside City College

Top-9 finishers

11-dives

DIVISION 1

1. Greenberg (DH) 602.60; 2. Dixon (SC) 544.30; 3. LaBella (DH) 525.50; 4. Robinson (Beck) 468.40; 5. Newcombe (Mar) 455.10; 6. Phaneuf (DH) 383.90; 7. Hardin (Val/V) 372.45; 8. Rojas (WestRanch) 345.30; 9. Fredenberg (SM) 324.65

DIVISION 4

1. Fielding (Maran) 637.05 – new Division 4 record, old record Bookman (Brent) 435.15 2001; 2. Hollimon (Maran) 467.25; 3. A. Janik (GraceBre) 381.20; 4. J. Janik (GraceBre) 317.75; 5. Berard (SanDimas) 316.95; 6. Brown (OV) 292.15; 7. Dominguez (Ramona) 287.25; 8. Fredrickson (Maran) 252.35; 9. Englyng (AltaLo) 251.30

GIRLS SWIMMING

CIF-SS diving finals

At Riverside City College

Top-9 finishers

11-dives

DIVISION 1

1. Hidalgo (CV) 588.80; 2. Souza (WestRanch) 564.55; 3. Farnsworth (SC) 527.15; 4. Traina (WestRanch) 493.90; 5. Wiese (DH) 489.40; 6. Yanovsky (Val/V) 476.70; 7. Lucas (TH) 442.00; 8. Fernandez (DH) 427.10; 9. Wood (TH) 423.70

DIVISION 4

1. Dominik (ValleyChr) 527.00; 2. Lee (FairPrep) 497.65; 3. Hsu (Cer) 484.05; 4. Payne (StAnth) 482.10; 5. Lewis (Maran) 351.85; 6. Ellingson (AtltaLo) 326.50; 7. Ordonez (DL) 309.05; 8. Guevara (AltaLo) 255.70; 9. Service (SanDimas) 254.80


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed