Search:
JOSH BARBER, CONTRIBUTING PHOTOGRAPHER
Eric Patton, a 6-foot-6 senior, is averaging 12 points and 10 rebounds for Foothill High going into tonight's CIF-SS Division 1A championship game against Edison.

Championship Saturday: Complete schedule of CIF-SS games

STAFF REPORT

The schedule for all of the CIF-SS championship games on Saturday.

BOYS BASKETBALL

At Honda Center

10 a.m.: Division 3AA, Sonora vs. Gahr of Cerritos

Noon: Division 2A, Compton vs. Redlands East Valley

2 p.m.: Division 2AA, Canyon vs. Lawndale

4 p.m.: Division 1AA, Great Oak of Temecula vs.

Village Christian of Sun Valley

6:30 p.m.: Open Division, Bishop Montgomery vs. Etiwanda

8:30 p.m.: Division 1A, Edison vs. Foothill

At Godinez High

3 p.m.: Division 5A, St. Bernard of Playa del Rey vs.

Rancho Christian of Temecula

5 p.m.: Division 5AA, Windward of L.A. vs. Viewpoint of Calabasas

7 p.m.: Division 6, Orangewood Academy vs. Hesperia Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

At Azusa Pacific University

9:30 a.m.: Division 3AA, North Torrance vs. El Dorado

11:30 a.m.: Division 2A, Colony of Ontario vs. South Torrance

1:30 p.m.: Division 1AA, Windward of Los Angeles vs. Etiwanda

3:30 p.m.: Division 1A, West Torrance vs. Troy

5:30 p.m.: Division 2AA, Redondo vs. Mira Costa

7:30 p.m.: Open Division, Mater Dei vs. Chaminade

At Godinez High

11 a.m.: Division 6, Price of Los Angeles vs. Rio Hondp Prep of Arcadia

1 p.m.: Division 5A, Bloomington Christian vs. Bishop Diego

8:45 p.m.: Division 5AA, Orangewood Academy vs. Ribet Academy

BOYS SOCCER

At Corona High

Noon: Division 5, Santiago vs. Chino

At Warren High, Downey

5 p.m.: Division 6, South Pasadena vs. Monrovia

7:30 p.m.: Division 1, El Toro vs. Servite

GIRLS SOCCER

At Corona High

2:30 p.m.: Division 1, Mater Dei vs. Laguna Hills

5 p.m.: Division 2, Oaks Christian of Westlake Village vs. Santiago of Corona

7:30 p.m.: Division 6, Paloma Valley vs. Temescal Canyon

At Warren High, Downey

9:30 a.m.: Division 3, Cypress vs. West Torrance

Noon: Division 5, La Serna vs. Sierra Canyon

2:30 p.m.: Division 7, St. Anthony vs. Grace Brethren

WRESTLING

At Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield

9 a .m.: Consolation rounds

7:15 p.m.: Finals

Note: OCVarsity.com will have score updates on Twitter

(#ocvupdates) from all of the O.C. games, plus stories,

photos and video once the games end.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed