Search:

Schedule, results for boys and girls soccer finals

OCVARSITY.COM

The schedule for all of the championship games of the CIF-SS boys and girls soccer playoffs.

SOCCER

FRIDAY'S GAMES

At Corona High
Boys Division 2: La Quinta of La Quinta 3, Santa Ana 2
Boys Division 3: Cathedral vs. Chaffey, 7:30 p.m.

At Warren High, Downey
Fan info: adults, $10; students (with school ID), $5; children (3-15), $5; parking: $5
Girls Division 4:
Moorpark vs. La Mirada, 5 p.m.
Boys Division 4: Hart vs. Bellflower, 7:30 p.m.

At San Marcos High, Santa Barbara
Fan info: adults, $10; students (with school ID), $5; children (3-15), $5; parking: $5
Boys Division 7:
Dunn vs. Laguna Blanca, 7 p.m.

*****************

SATURDAY'S GAMES

At Corona High
Fan info: adults, $10; students (with school ID), $5; children (3-15), $5; parking: $5
Boys Division 5: Santiago/GG vs. Chino, noon
Girls Division 1: Laguna Hills vs. Mater Dei, 2:30 p.m.
Girls Division 2: Oaks Christian vs. Santiago/Corona, 5 p.m.
Girls Division 6: Temescal Canyon vs. Paloma Valley, 7:30 p.m.

At Warren High, Downey
Fan info: adults, $10; students (with school ID), $5; children (3-15), $5; parking: $5
Girls Division 3: Cypress vs. West Torrance, 9:30 a.m.
Girls Division 5: Sierra Canyon vs. La Serna, noon
Girls Division 7: Grace Brethren vs. St. Anthony, 2:30 p.m.
Boys Division 6: Monrovia vs. South Pasadena, 5 p.m.
Boys Division 1: Servite vs. El Toro, 7:30 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed