Search:

Schedule, results for boys and girls basketball finals

OCVARSITY.COM

The schedule for all of the boys and girls CIF-SS basketball championship games.

Participating schools will have tickets to sell. Call the schools to learn about sales locations and for hours when schools will sell tickets. All transactions are cash-only -- even at Honda Center.

BASKETBALL

Friday's games

At Azusa Pacific University
Boys Division 4A: Maranatha vs. Campbell Hall, 5 p.m.
Boys Division 4AA: Crespi vs. Mission Prep, 7 p.m.
Boys Division 3A: Beverly Hills vs. Corona del Mar, 9 p.m.
Fan info: Tickets, adults, $13; students with ID, $7, children (13 and younger), $7; parking: free

At Godinez High
Girls Division 4A: Fairmont Prep 73, St. Paul 49
Girls Division 4AA: JSerra vs. Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Girls Division 3A: Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita, 9 p.m.
Fan info: tickets, dults, $12, students with ID, $5, children (13 and younger), $5; parking: free

Friday, Boys Open Division consolation final
Redondo at Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

At Honda Center
Boys Division 3AA: Sonora vs. Gahr, 10 a.m.
Boys Division 2A: Compton vs. Redlands East Valley, noon
Boys Division 2AA: Canyon vs. Lawndale, 2 p.m.
Boys Division 1AA: Great Oak vs. Village Christian, 4 p.m.
Boys Open Division: Bishop Montgomery vs. Etiwanda, 6:30 p.m.
Boys Division 1A: Edison vs. Foothill, 8:30 p.m.
Fan info: tickets, adults, $15, students with ID, $10, children (13 and younger, $10; parking: $16

At Godinez High
Girls Division 6: Price vs. Rio Hondo Prep, 11 a.m.
Girls Division 5A: Bloomington Christian vs. Bishop Diego, 1 p.m.
Boys Division 5A: St. Bernard vs. Rancho Christian, 3 p.m.
Boys Division 5AA:  Windward vs. Viewpoint, 5 p.m.
Boys Division 6: Orangewood Academy vs. Hesperia Christian, 7 p.m.
Girls Division 5AA: Orangewood Academy vs. Ribet Academy, 8:45 p.m.
Fan info: tickets, adults, $12, students with ID, $5, children (13 and younger), $5; parking: free

At Azusa Pacific University
Girls Division 3AA: North Torrance vs. El Dorado, 9:30 a.m.
Girls Division 2A: Colony vs. South Torrance, 11:30 a.m.
Girls Division 1AA: Windward vs. Etiwanda, 1:30 p.m.
Girls Division 1A: West Torrance vs. Troy, 3:30 p.m.
Girls Division 2AA: Redondo/Santa Barbara winner vs. Mira Costa, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.
Tickets: tickets, adults, $13; students with ID, $7, children 13 and younger, $7; parking: free



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed