Search:

Updated schedule for girls basketball playoffs

OCVARSITY.COM

The updated schedule for all divisions of the CIF-SS girls basketball playoffs.

**UPDATED TUESDAY**

CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Chaminade, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 1AA: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 1A: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 2AA: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 2A: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 3AA: North Torrance vs. El Dorado, Saturday, at Azusa Pacific, TBD

Division 3A: Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita, Friday, at Godinez High, 9 p.m.

Division 4AA: JSerra vs. Bishop Montgomery, Friday, at Godinez High, 7 p.m.

Division 4A: Fairmont Prep vs. St. Paul, Friday, at Godinez High, 5 p.m.

Division 5AA: Orangewood Academy vs. Ribet Academy, Saturday, at Godinez High, 8:45 p.m.

Division 5A: Bloomington Christian vs. Bishop Diego, Saturday, at Godinez High, TBD

Division 6: Price vs. Rio Hondo Prep, Saturday, at Godinez High, TBD

****************

SEMIFINALS SCHEDULE

****************

DIVISION 1AA
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Windward at Lynwood

Semifinals, Wednesday (March 4), 7 p.m.
Millikan at Etiwanda

****************

DIVISION 1A
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Burroughs/Burbank at West Torrance

Semifinals, Wednesday (March 4), 7 p.m.
Troy at Foothill

****************

DIVISION 2AA
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Mira Costa at Norco

Semifinals, Wednesday (March 4), 7 p.m.
Redondo at Santa Barbara

****************

DIVISION 2A
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Colony at Buena
Hart at South Torrance


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed