Search:

Boys soccer regionals: Scores, updated schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

Scores from Tuesday's boys soccer games in the CIF Southern California Regional playoffs.

BOYS SOCCER

DIVISION I
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
El Camino Real 2, Santiago/GG 1 (OT)
San Diego Torrey Pines 4, La Quinta 1
Chula Vista 1, El Toro 0
Clovis Buchanan 2, Santa Ana 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
San Diego Torrey Pines at El Camino Real
Chula Vista at Clovis Buchanan

DIVISION II
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Servite 1, Oceanside 1 (Servite advances on PKs, 4-2)
Bakersfield South 1, Hart 0
Sylmar 1, Bellflower 0
Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 4, Sunny Hills 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Bakersfield South at Servite
Sylmar at Carlsbad La Costa Canyon

DIVISION III
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Cathedral 2, La Canada 0
Monrovia 1, Encinitas San Dieguito Academy 0
San Diego Cathedral 6, South Pasadena 1
Canoga Park 5, Dinuba 2

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Monrovia at Cathedral
San Diego Cathedral at Canoga Park

DIVISION IV
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Coronado 9, Rancho Mirage 1
Sage Hill 1, San Diego Montgomery 0
Sun Valley 4, Fresno Washington 2
McFarland 3, Cerritos Valley Christian 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Sage Hill at Coronado
Sun Valley at McFarland

DIVISION V
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Academia Avance 7, New Community Jewish 2
Webb 9, Calexico Mission 3

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Academia Avance at West Shores
Webb at Community Charter


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed