Search:

Signing Day: List of baseball signees

November 11th, 2015, 1:12 pm ·

· posted by STEVE FRYER

Orange County baseball players who signed letters of intent today, the first day of the one-week early-signing period for all sports except football, soccer and men's water polo (that signing period begins in February).

Dom Abbadessa, Huntington Beach – Long Beach State

James Acuna, Cypress – Oregon

Micheal Alati, Orange Lutheran -- Hope University

Dillon Brown, Foothill – Cal State Fullerton

Tanner Brubaker, San Clemente -- Cal Baptist

Chris Burica, Orange Lutheran – Creighton

Colin Conroy, Servite – Northwest Missouri State University

Colton Hector, JSerra – Holy Cross

Dominic Fletcher, Cypress -- Arkansas

Chad Germain, Villa Park -- Long Beach State

Kevin Hwang, Capistrano Valley – University of San Francisco

Aaron Kim, Orange Lutheran – UC San Diego

Mitch Kovary, Huntington Beach – San Francisco State

Luke Mattson, Orange Lutheran – Nevada

Chad Minato, Huntington Beach – Harvard

Andre Pallante, San Clemente -- UC Irvine

Sean Paquet, Servite – Loyola Marymount

Logan Poeulsen, Huntington Beach – UCLA

Brady Shockey, JSerra – USC

Landon Silver, Huntington Beach – UC Santa Barbara

Alex Sosnowski, Villa Park -- Tennessee

Cole Spear, Orange Lutheran --  UC Irvine

Josh Stephen, Mater Dei – USC

Chase Strumpf, JSerra – UCLA

Davis Wendzel, JSerra – Baylor


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed