Search:

Dana Hills Invitational: Boys and girls race results

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

Results from the Dana Hills Invitational cross country meet on Saturday.

Dana Hills Invitational
At Dana Hills High
3-mile course
*Denotes meet record

BOYS
Invitational Individuals
1. Landgraf (Dana Hills) 14:33; 2. Aries (San Juan Hills) 14:42; 3. Gonzalez (Katella) 14:43; 4. Smith (Pacifica) 14:44; 5. Orellana (Brea Olinda) 14:47; 6. Paul (Mt. Carmel) 14:48; 7. Garcia (Newport Harbor) 14:49; 8. Turner (Dana Hills) 14:51; 9. Jackson (Arbor View) 14:51; 10. Hough (Dana Hills) 14:53
Invitational Team Results
1. Dana Hills 66; 2. Brea Olinda 84; 3. Great 107; 4. Trabuco Hills 139; 5. Canyon 153; 6. Sage Creek 183; 7. Newport Harbor 183; 8. Ocean View 238; 9. Rancho Verde 242; 10. Santa Ana 273
Division 1 Junior
1. Lamprecht (Bonita Vista) 15:16; 2. Labra (Bonita Vista) 15:24; 3. Falcone (Clovis East) 15:36
Division 1 Sophomore
1. Dukes (Aliso Niguel) 15:30; 2. Hylton (Great Oak) 15:47; 3. Turpin (Mt. Carmel) 15:54
Division 1 Freshmen
1. McKenna (Aliso Niguel) 15:55; 2. Gutierrez (Clovis East) 16:01; 3. Puentes (Trabuco Hills) 16:42
Division 2 Senior
1. Ramirez (Sultana) 15:06; 2. S. Kuroiwa (Rancho Bernardo) 15:12; 3. F. Kuroiwa (Rancho Bernardo) 15:13
Division 2 Junior
1. Rasmuson (Mira Mesa) 15:21; 2. Williams (Sultana) 15:48.1; 3. Lasting (San Juan Hills) 15:48.9
Division 2 Sophomore
1. J. Stanford (La Costa Canyon) 15:26.; 2. G. Stanford (La Costa Canyon) 15:26.8; 3. Caster (Mission Hills) 15:43
Division 2 Freshmen
1. Feidelberg (Del Norte/SD) 15:36*; 2. Barron (Rancho Bernardo) 16:30; 3. Settles (Claremont) 16:35
Division 3 Senior
1. Valdes (San Gorgonio) 15:39; 2. White (Whittier Christian) 15:48; 3. Luna (San Bernardino) 16:00
Division 3 Junior
1. Ly (Rosemead) 16:27; 2. Nguyen (Rosemead) 16:34; 3. Garcia (Southwest) 16:39
Division 3 Sophomore
1. Gonzalez (Arlington) 16:28; 2. Ramos (Patriot) 16:54; 3. Vo (Oxford Academy) 16:58
Division 3 Freshmen
1. Sandoval (Central Union) 16:35; 2. Gaffikin (Brea Olinda) 16:41; 3. Burns (Maranatha) 16:49

GIRLS
Invitational Individuals

1. Brown (La Costa Canyon) 17:02; 2. Fahy (La Costa Canyon) 17:03; 3. Adler (Northwood) 17:09; 4. Loren (Canyon Crest Academy) 17:16; 5. Leonard (Canyon) 17:19; 6. Hartwell (Carlsbad) 17:29; 7. Wallace (Sage Creek) 17:34; 8. Moran (Mt. Carmel) 17:34; 9. Rosales (Long Beach Poly) 17:35; 10. Ito (Great Oak) 17:42
Invitational Team Results
1. Canyon 74; 2. Trabuco Hills 111; 3. La Costa Canyon 123; 4. Fountain Valley 146; 5. Great Oak 148; 6. Serrano 148; 7. Santiago/Corona 189; 8. Long Beach Poly 194; 9. Canyon Crest Academy 211; 10. Dana Hills 236
Division 1 Junior
1. Herberg (Capistrano Valley) 17:05; 2. Bautista (Capistrano Valley) 17:16; 3. Burgess (Great Oak) 18:37
Division 1 Sophomore
1. Soto (Dana Hills) 17:53; 2. Meng (Dana Hills) 18:02; 3. Keyvan (Dana Hills) 18:14
Division 1 Freshmen
1. Crampton (Northwood) 18:21; 2. Kroger (Capistrano Valley) 18:44; 3. Griffiths (Great Oak) 18:50
Division 2 Senior
1. Gibson (Ramona/SD) 17:31; 2. Wahlenmaier (Palo Verde) 17:34; 3. Carter (San Marcos/SD) 17:58
Division 2 Junior
1. Sturm (Santa Monica) 18:20; 2. Harper (Rancho Bernardo) 18:46; 3. Farrell (Mission Viejo) 18:49
Division 2 Sophomore
1. Matsunami (Newport Harbor) 17:53; 2. Ayala (Claremont) 18:10; 3. Hicken (Mission Viejo) 18:16
Division 2 Freshmen
1. Cornell (San Marcos/SD) 18:03; 2. Sullivan (Santa Monica) 18:48; 3. Noeth (Claremont) 19:05
Division 3 Senior/Junior
1. Vincent (El Dorado) 17:35; 2. Leos (Western) 18:48; 3. Celis (Western) 19:06
Division 3 Frosh/Soph
1. Spagarino (La Jolla) 19:08; 2. Hoffman (Sage Creek) 19:26; 3. Stobo (La Jolla) 19:31


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed