Search:

Scores from the regional games in the CIF State football playoffs, and the schedule for CIF State the championship games.

CIF STATE PLAYOFFS

State Championship Schedule 

Friday

At Sacramento State

Division II-AA: Camarillo (15-0) vs. Del Oro/Loomis (9-6), 4 p.m.

Division I-AA: Mission Viejo (15-0) vs. Bellarmine/San Jose (13-1), 8 p.m.

Saturday

At Sacramento State

Division I-A: Narbonne (13-2) vs. Clayton Valley/Concord (13-1), noon
Small School Open Division: San Marino (15-0) vs. Central Catholic/Modesto (15-0), 4 p.m.
Open Division: Centennial/Corona (14-0) vs. De La Salle/Concord (12-1), 8 p.m.

Saturday

Division II-A: St. Francis/Mountain View (12-2) at Citrus Hill (13-2), 6 p.m.
Division III-AA: Campolindo/Moraga (14-1) at La Mirada (12-3), at TBD, 6 p.m.
Division III-A: Sacred Heart Prep/Atherton (11-3) at San Diego Rancho Bernardo (12-2), 6 p.m.
Division IV-AA: Bonita Vista/Chula Vista (12-2) at Hanford (13-1), 6 p.m.
Division IV-A: Sierra/Manteca (9-5) at Chowchilla (12-2), 6 p.m.
Division V-AA: Immanuel/Reedley (11-2) at Mater Dei/Chula Vista (13-1), 6 p.m.
Division V-A: St. Bernard's/Eureka (13-1) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (15-0) at Laguna Hills High, 6 p.m.
Division VI-AA: East Nicolaus/Nicolaus (12-2) vs. Coronado (10-4) at Clairemont High, 6 p.m.

* * *     * * *      * * *

REGIONAL FINALS

Friday 

DIVISION I-AA
South: Mission Viejo 32, Helix/La Mesa 28
North: Bellarmine/San Jose 42, Folsom 35

DIVISION II-AA
South: Camarillo 63, La Habra 49
North: Del Oro/Loomis 28, Liberty/Bakersfield 24

DIVISION III-AA
South: La Mirada 36, Oceanside 14
North: Campolindo/Moraga 27, Milpitas 24

DIVISION IV-AA
South: Bonita Vista/Chula Vista 24, Canyon 21
North: Hanford 42, Sonora/Tuolumne County 18

DIVISION V-AA
South: Mater Dei/Chula Vista 21, Notre Dame/Riverside 14
North: Immanuel/Reedley 31, Bradshaw Christian/Sacramento 21

DIVISION VI-AA
South: Coronado 14, Belmont 0
North: East Nicolaus 34, Stone Ridge Christian/Merced 14

SATURDAY

SMALL SCHOOLS OPEN DIVISION
South: San Marino 36, Sierra Canyon 35
North: Central Catholic/Modesto 49, Marin Catholic/Kentfield 14

DIVISION I-A
South: Narbonne 35, Ridgeview/Bakersfield 20
North: Clayton Valley/Concord 21, Oak Grove/San Jose 3

DIVISION II-A
South: Citrus Hill 56, Calabasas 21
North: St. Francis/Mountain View 29, Pleasant Valley/Chico 7

DIVISION III-A
South: Rancho Bernardo/San Diego 31, Oak Hills 30
North: Sacred Heart Prep/Atherton 56, McClymonds/Oakland 20

DIVISION IV-A
South: Chowchilla 28, Fairfax 16
North: Sierra/Manteca 17, Sutter 13

DIVISION V-A
South: Saddleback Valley Christian 59, Kennedy/Delano 45
North: St. Bernard's/Eureka 55, Fall River/McArthur 0


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed