Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 3AA

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 3AA county breakdown
>> Division 3AA players to watch
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 3AA

*Home Team

1st round
Wed. Feb. 13
7 p.m.
2nd round
Fri.
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
QTR finals
Tues.
Feb. 19
7 p.m.
Semifinal
Fri.
Feb. 22
7 p.m.
Final
Thurs.
Feb. 28
8:15 p.m.

Leuzinger * 71

San Juan Hills 57

Leuzinger 61

Esperanza* 47

 

Leuzinger * 79

Atascadero 57

Leuzinger 59

Santa Margarita * 65

 

Santa Margarita 40

Damien 54

Sierra Vista* 41

Esperanza 76

Arlington* 57

Indio 44

Arlington 58

Atascadero* 72

 

Atascadero* 79

Bolsa Grande 45

Century* 29

Santa Margarita 59

Santa Margarita* 76

Lakeside 60

Santa Margarita* 63

Diamond Ranch 45

 

La Canada* 48

Lakeside 49

Diamond Ranch* 68

La Puente 38

Diamond Ranch 53

Jurupa Valley 52

Jurupa Valley* 73

Yorba Linda 57

Corona del Mar* 84

Rancho Alamitos 41

Corona del Mar 55

Hoover* 32

Corona del Mar* 83

 

San Marcos 62

Corona del Mar* 53

Damien 61

 

Firebaugh* 46

Hoover 49

Gabrielino* 66

El Dorado 71

El Dorado * 42

San Marcos 49

 

San Marcos* 60

Palos Verdes 51

Temple City* 71

West Valley 64

Temple City 61

Temescal Canyon* 67

Temescal Canyon* 32

Damien 62

 

Pacifica/  GG* 45

Temescal Canyon 49

Wilson/HH* 58

Irvine 39

Wilson/HH 45

Damien* 60

 

Damien* 74

Los Amigos 28


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed