The CIF-SS boys basketball polls released Monday, Feb. 6, 2017.
BOYS BASKETBALL
(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
Alemany
Bishop Montgomery
Centennial/Corona
Chino Hills
Crossroads
Damien
Edison
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Gahr
Harvard Westlake
Heritage Christian
JSerra
Mater Dei
Oak Pak
Long Beach Poly
Redondo Union
Roosevelt
Santa Margarita
Sierra Canyon
DIVISION 1AA
1. Sierra Canyon
2. Chino Hills
3. Mater Dei
4. Bishop Montgomery
5. Damien
6. Alemany
7. Roosevelt
8. Santa Margarita
9. Centennial/Corona
10. Long Beach Poly
11. Esperanza
12. Redondo Union
13. Etiwanda
14. Oak Park
15. Edison
16. Santa Monica
DIVISION 1A
1. Harvard Westlake
2. Los Altos
3. Pasadena
4. La Canada
5. Loyola
6. JSerra
7. Chaminade
8. ML King
9. Dominguez
10. Bonita
11. Corona del Mar
12. Millikan
13. Redlands East Valley
14. San Clemente
15. Peninsula
16. Riverside Poly
DIVISION 2AA
1. Colony
2. Windward
3. Villa Park
4. Buena Park
5. Cajon
6. Mission Prep
7. St. Joseph/Santa Maria
8. Highland
9. Camarillo
10. San Marcos
11. Northwood
12. Westlake
13. Los Osos
14. Upland
15. Crescenta Valley
16. Cypress
DIVISION 2A
1. Heritage Christian
2. Oxnard
3. Capistrano Valley
4. Knight
5. Vista Murrieta
6. Claremont
7. Rancho Christian
8. Dos Pueblos
9. Muir
10. La Salle
11. Valley Christian/Cerritos
12. Saugus
13. Sunny Hills
14. Aliso Niguel
15. Summit
16. Leuzinger
DIVISION 3AA
1. Crossroads
2. Saddleback Valley Christian
3. Crean Lutheran
4. Rancho Mirage
5. La Serna
6. Brentwood
7. Burbank
8. Schurr
9. St. Francis
10. Godinez
11. Bishop Amat
12. Ocean View
13. Santa Fe
14. San Gabriel Academy
15. Whittier Christian
16. Pioneer
DIVISION 3A
1. Hesperia
2. St. Paul
3. St. Anthony
4. Oak Hills
5. Adelanto
6. Tewntynine Palms
7. Cabrillo/Lompoc
8. San Dimas
9. Paraclete
10. Temescal/Canyon
11. San Bernardino
12. Atascadero
13. Centennial/Compton
14. Arroyo Grande
15. Palos Verdes
16. St. Bonaventure
DIVISION 4AA
1. West Torrance
2. Blair
3. San Gabriel
4. Woodcrest Christian
5. Rowland
6. Hillcrest
7. Workman
8. Arcadia
9. Barstow
10. South Torrance
11. San Marino
12. South Hills
13. Santiago/Garden Grove
14. Bolsa Grande
15. Covina
16. San Luis Obispo
DIVISION 4A
1. Notre Dame/Riverside
2. Pacific
3. Shalhevet
4. St. Margaret’s
T5. Pasadena Poly
T5. Milken Community
7. Heritage
8. Sage Hill
9. Mary Star of the Sea
10. Burroughs/Ridgecrest
11. Santa Ynez
12. Salesian
13. Santa Maria
14. Bishop Diego
15. Lancaster
16. Yeshiva
DIVISION 5AA
1. Rolling Hills Preps
2. Valley Torah
3. Holy Martyrs
4. Hesperia Christian
5. Pacific Hills
6. Santa Clarita Christian
7. Providence/Burbank
8. Mountain View
9. Morrow Bay
10. Arrowhead Christian
11. Silver Valley
12. Edgewood
13. Vista Mar
14. Verbum Dei
15. Ontario Christian
16. Temecula Prep
DIVISION 5A
1. Coast Union
2. Apple Valley Christian
3. Desert Christian Academy
4. Sherman Indian
5. Acad. Careers & Exploration
6. Thacher
7. Providence/Santa Barbara
8. Pilibos
9. Faith Baptist
10. AGBU/Canoga Park
11. Southlands Christian
T12. AGBU/Pasadena
T12. de Toledo
14. San Jacinto Valley Academy
15. New Roads
T16. Calvary Chapel/Downey
T16. California Military
DIVISION 6
1. Carnegie
2. Pacifica Christian/Orange County
T3. Upland Christian
T3. Foothill Technology
5. Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica
6. Immanuel Christian
7. Cate
8. Desert Christian/Lancaster
9. Cuyama Valley
10. Vasquez
11. Shandon
12. Mesa Grande Academy
13. Bethel Christian/Riverside
14. Redlands Adventist
15. Mesrobian
16. Valley Christian/Santa Maria