The CIF-SS girls basketball polls that were released Monday, Jan. 23, 2017.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Brea Olinda
Chaminade
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Fairmont Prep
Harvard Westlake
Mark Keppel
ML King
Lakeside
Los Alamitos
Mater Dei
Millikan
North Torrance
Orange Lutheran
Orangewood Academy
Long Beach Poly
Redondo Union
Roosevelt
Rosary
Serra
Sierra Canyon
Troy
Valencia/Valencia
Ventura
Village Christian
Vista Murrieta Windward
DIVISION 1AA
1. Long Beach Poly
2. Etiwanda
3. Sierra Canyon
4. Alemany
5. Harvard Westlake
6. Windward
7. Serra
8. Ventura
9. Mater Dei
10. Troy
11. Valencia/Valencia
12. Chaminade
13. Brea Olinda
14. Millikan
15. Lakeside
16. Redondo Union
DIVISION 1A
1. Fairmont Prep
T2. ML King
T2. Esperanza
4. Orangewood Academy
5. Bishop Montgomery
6. Huntington Beach
7. Antelope Valley
8. Buena
9. Mira Costa
10. La Canada
11. JW North
12. Valley View
13. El Dorado
14. Agoura.
15. El Rancho
16. Duarte
DIVISION 2AA
1. Rosary
2. Camarillo
3. Rowland
4. Dos Pueblos
T5. Walnut
T5. Los Altos
7. Tustin
8. Santa Margarita
9. Twentynine Palms
10. Downey
11. Temescal Canyon
12. Arroya Valley
13. JSerra
14. Arroyo Grande
15. St. Monica Catholic
16. Arcadia
DIVISION 2A
1. Righetti
2. Aliso niguel
3. Cabrillo Lompoc
4. Lompoc
5. Covina
6. Glendale
7. Warren
8. Dana Hills
9. Segerstrom
10. Notre Dame Academy
11. Marlborough
12. Leuzinger
13. Burbank
14. Torrance
15. Ayala
16. Lawndale
DIVISION 3AA
1. Glendora
2. Bishop Amat
3. Palos Verdes
4. Pacifica/Garden Grove
5. San Clemente
6. Peninsula
7. San Jacinto
8. Royal
9. Gahr
10. Yucca Valley
11. Cerritos
12. Sunny Hills
T13. Trabuco Hills
T13. Sultana
15. Thousand Oaks
16. Tahquitz
DIVISION 3A
1. Los Osos
2. Flintridge Prep
3. Lancaster
4. Rancho Verde
5. La Salle
6. Moorpark
7. Crossroads
8. Irvine
9. Oxnard
10. Beaumont
11. St. Mary’s Academy
12. Simi Valley
13. Shadow Hills
14. Montebello
15. Savanna
T16. Paso Robles
T16. San Luis Obispo
DIVISION 4AA
1. Valley Christian/Cerritos
2. Village Christian
3. Pasadena
4. California
5. Whittier Christian
6. Oxford Academy
7. St. Bonaventure
8. Godina
9. Nipomo
10. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
11. Laguna Hills
12. Westlake
13. La Quinta/Westminster
14. Jurupa Valley
15. Cathedral City
16. San Gorgonio
DIVISION 4A
1. Foothill Technology
2. Knight
3. Pomona
T4. Beverly Hills
T4. Sage Hill
6. Aquinas
7. Holy Martyrs
8. San Marino
9. Providence/Burbank
10. Pacific
11. Pioneer
T12. Big Bear
T12. Santa Ynez
14. Alhambra
15. Santa Clara
T16. Templeton
T16. CAMS
DIVISION 5AA
1. Heritage Christian
2. California Lutheran
3. Pasadena Poly
4. Calvary Chapel/Downey
5. Crean Lutheran
6. Mesa Grande Academy
7. St. Genevieve
8. Pilibos
9. Coachella Valley
10. Rubidoux
11. University Prep
12. Rosemead
13. Webb
14. Workman
15. La Reina
16. Westridge
DIVISION 5A
1. Bell-Jeff
2. Chadwick
3. Silver Valley
4. Sherman Indian
5. Desert Christian Academy
6. Mary Star of the Sea
7. AGBU Pasadena
8. Trinity Classical
9. The Archer School for Girls
10. Thacher
11. Ontario Christian
12. Riverside Prep
13. Boron
14. Bishop Conaty-Loretto
15. Wildwood
16. Le Lycee
DIVISION 6
1. Rolling Hills Prep
2. Grace Brethren
3. Carnegie
4. Santa Clarita Christian
5. Linfield Christian
T6. Lancaster Baptist
T6. Academy Careers/Exploration
8. Western Christian
9. Coastal Christian
10. Trona
11. Lucerne Valley
T12. Mammoth
T12. Int’l School of Los Angeles
T14. Desert Christian/Lancaster
T14. Vasquez
16. Einstein Academy