CIF-SS BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS
(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
(Listed in alphabetical order)
Alemany
Bishop Montgomery
Camarillo
Cantwell Sacred Heart
Centennial/Corona
Chaminade
Chino Hills
Crossroads
Damien
Dominguez
Edison
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Gahr
Harvard Westlake
Heritage Christian
JSerra
La Mirada
Los Altos
Mater Dei
Oak Park
Long Beach Poly
Rancho Christian
Rancho Verde
Redondo Union
Roosevelt
Saddleback Valley Christian
Santa Margarita
Santa Monica
Sierra Canyon
Sonora
St. John Bosco
Villa Park
Village Christian
Windward
DIVISION 1AA
1. Chino Hills
2. Sierra Canyon
3. Bishop Montgomery
4. Mater Dei
T5. Damien
T5. Santa Margarita
7. Roosevelt
8. Alemany
9. Centennial/Corona
10. Long Beach Poly
11. Esperanza
12. Etiwanda
13. Redondo Union
14. Oak Park
15. La Mirada
16. Santa Monica
DIVISION 1A
1. Harvard Westlake
2. Los Altos
3. Loyola
4. La Canada
5. ML King
6. JSerra
7. Pasadena
8. Dominguez
9. Bonita
10. Riverside Poly
11. Chaminade
12. El Toro
13. Corona del Mar
14. Redlands East Valley
15. Beaumont
16. Rancho Cucamonga
DIVISION 2AA
1. Windward
2. Colony
3. Villa Park
4. Buena Park
5. St. Joseph/Santa Maria
6. Cajon
7. Camarillo
8. Highland
9. San Marcos
10. Upland
11. Oaks Christian
12. Los Osos
13. Northwood
14. Mission Prep
15. Westlake
16. Burroughs/Burbank
DIVISION 2A
1. Oxnard
2. Heritage Christian
3. Capistrano Valley
4. Vista Murrieta
5. Claremont
6. Valley Christian/Cerritos
7. Saugus
8. Aliso Niguel
9. Knight
10. La Salle
11. Rancho Christian
12. Dos Pueblos
13. Muir
14. Sunny Hills
15. Leuzinger
16. Palm Springs
DIVISION 3AA
1. Crossroads
2. Saddleback Valley Christian
3. Rancho Mirage
4. Brentwood
5. La Serna
6. Crean Lutheran
7. Bishop Amat
8. Burbank
9. Schurr
10. St. Francis
11. Buena
12. Godinez
13. Laguna Beach
14. Ocean View
15. San Gabriel Academy
16. Pioneer
DIVISION 3A
1. Hesperia
2. Oak Hills
3. St. Paul
4. St. Anthony
5. Twentynine Palms
6. Adelanto
7. Paraclete
8. Cabrillo/Lompoc
9. Palos Verdes
10. San Dimas
11. Brea Olinda
12. Centennial/Compton
13. Atascadero
14. Pacifica/Garden Grove
15. Arroyo Grande
16. Charter Oak
DIVISION 4AA
1. Blair
2. West Torrance
3. Woodcrest Christian
4. San Gabriel
5. Workman
6. Arcadia
7. Rowland
8. Hillcrest
9. Barstow
10. South Torrance
11. South Hills
12. San Marino
13. Jurupa Valley
14. Bolsa Grande
15. Montclair
16. Covina
DIVISION 4A
1. Notre Dame/Riverside
2. Pacific
3. Shalhevet
4. St. Margaret’s
5. Padasena Poly
6. Milken Community
7. Sage Hill
8. Heritage
9. Mary Star of the Sea
10. Santa Maria
11. Burroughs/Ridgecrest
T12. Salesian
T12. Santa Ynez
14. Bishop Diego
15. Lancaster
T16. Estancia
T16. Yeshiva
DIVISION 5AA
1. Valley Torah
2. Rolling Hills Prep
3. Holy Martyrs
4. Hesperia Christian
5. Silver Valley
6. Arrowhead Christian
7. Morro Bay
8. Pacific Hills
9. Edgewood
10. Santa Clarita Christian
11. Mountain View
12. Vistamar
13. Verbum Dei
14. Ontario Christian
15. Providence/Burbank
16. Oakwood
DIVISION 5A
1. Apple Valley Christian
2. Coast Union
3. Sherman Indian
4. Academy of Careers and Exploration
5. de Toledo
6. Desert Christian Academy
7. San Jacinto Valley Academy
8. Providence/Santa Barbara
T9. Faith Baptist
T9. Pilibos
11. Southlands Christian
12. New Roads
T13. AGBU/Canoga Park
T13. AGBU/Pasadena
15. Tarbut V’Torah
16. Thatcher
DIVISION 6
1. Carnegie
2. Pacifica Christian/Orange County
3. Upland Christian
4. Foothill Technology
5. Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica
6. Immanuel Christian
7. Cate
8. Desert Christian/Lancaster
9. Shandon
10. Vasquez
11. Redlands Adventist
12. Cuyama Valley
13. Valley Christian/Santa Maria
14. New Covenant
15. Mesa Grande Academy
16. Mesrobian