Search:

Girls basketball playoffs: Updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

Saturday's scores and the updated schedule for the CIF-SS girls basketball playoffs.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Championship quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Troy
Windward at Vista Murrieta, 6 p.m.
Chaminade at Etiwanda
Brea Olinda at Sierra Canyon, 6:30 p.m.

Open Division Consolation bracket
Wednesday, 7 p.m.
Alemany at Fairmont Prep
Harvard-Westlake at Serra
Mater Dei at Santa Barbara
Cajon at Oaks Christian

DIVISION 1AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Lynwood at Ventura
Centennial/Corona at Orangewood Academy
Culver City at Redondo
West Torrance at Valencia

DIVISION 1A
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Mira Costa
Burroughs/Burbank at Valley View
Chino Hills at Cypress
Crescenta Valley at Huntington Beach

DIVISION 2AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Canyon/Canyon Country at Alta Loma
Arroyo Grande at Keppel
Newbury Park at Woodbridge
Riverside North at Oak Hills

DIVISION 2A
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Dos Pueblos
Agoura at Redlands East Valley
Canyon at Temescal Canyon
Mayfair at Norco

DIVISION 3AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at South Torrance
Lakeside at Yorba Linda
South Hills at Sonora
Patriot at Esperanza

DIVISION 3A
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

South Pasadena at Antelope Valley, 6 p.m.
Cabrillo/Lompoc at Righetti
Ocean View at Corona del Mar
Leuzinger at La Canada

DIVISION 4AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Lompoc at Marymount, 6 p.m.
El Segundo at Duarte
St. Monica at St. Paul
Flintridge-Sacred Heart at Rosary

DIVISION 4A
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Mayfield at St. Anthony
Brentwood at Notre Dame Academy, Wednesday
Twentynine Palms at Viewpoint
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Louisville

DIVISION 5AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Aquinas at Village Christian
Flintridge Prep at Santa Clara
Mission College Prep at Loma Linda Academy
Oxford Academy at Providence/Burbank 

DIVISION 5A
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Wildwood at Bloomington Christian
Capistrano Valley Christian at Faith Baptist, 5:15 p.m.
Trinity Classical Academy at Holy Martyrs
Avalon at Pilibos, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 6
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 7 p.m.

Big Pine at Price
St. Monica Academy at Mesa Grande
Crossroads Christian at Bell-Jeff
California Lutheran at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed