Search:

Boys soccer playoffs: Division 7 breakdown

STAFF WRITER

Here are the pairings and other information for the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs.

Seeded teams: 1. University Prep, 2. Mammoth, 3. Fillmore, 4. Saddleback Valley Christian.

Playoff dates: Wild Card, Wednesday; first round, Friday; second round, Feb. 24; quarterfinals, Feb. 26; semifinals, March 1, final, March 5.

Wild Card

All Games 3 p.m.

A: Einstein Academy at Mojave

B: Southlands Christian at Nuview Bridge

C: Hamilton at Redlands Adventist

D: Santa Clata at Laguna Blanca

E: Vasquez at Guidance Charter

F: San Jacinto Valley Academy at Webb

G: St. Bernard at Lighthouse Christian

H: Tarbut V'Torah at Grace Brethren

I: Desert Chapel at Academy of Academic Excellence

First Round

All Games 3 p.m.

Winner A at University Prep

Winner B at Upland Christian

Foothill Technology at Buckley

Providence/Burbank at St. Paul

Winner C at California Military

Winner D at Newbury Park Adventist

Desert Christian/Lancaster at Santa Clarita Christian

St. Michael’s Prep at Saddelback Valley Christian

Winner E at Fillmore

St. Anthony at AGBU/Conoga Park

Winner F at Desert Christian Academy

La Sierra at Santa Rosa Academy

Winner G at Dunn

Winner H at Fairmont Prep

Winner I at Mammoth


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed