Search:

Boys soccer playoffs: Division 7 breakdown

STAFF WRITER

Here are the pairings and other information for the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs.

Seeded teams: 1. University Prep, 2. Mammoth, 3. Fillmore, 4. Saddleback Valley Christian.

Playoff dates: Wild Card, Wednesday; first round, Friday; second round, Feb. 24; quarterfinals, Feb. 26; semifinals, March 1, final, March 5.

Wild Card

All Games 3 p.m.

A: Einstein Academy at Mojave

B: Southlands Christian at Nuview Bridge

C: Hamilton at Redlands Adventist

D: Santa Clata at Laguna Blanca

E: Vasquez at Guidance Charter

F: San Jacinto Valley Academy at Webb

G: St. Bernard at Lighthouse Christian

H: Tarbut V'Torah at Grace Brethren

I: Desert Chapel at Academy of Academic Excellence

First Round

All Games 3 p.m.

Winner A at University Prep

Winner B at Upland Christian

Foothill Technology at Buckley

Providence/Burbank at St. Paul

Winner C at California Military

Winner D at Newbury Park Adventist

Desert Christian/Lancaster at Santa Clarita Christian

St. Michael’s Prep at Saddelback Valley Christian

Winner E at Fillmore

St. Anthony at AGBU/Conoga Park

Winner F at Desert Christian Academy

La Sierra at Santa Rosa Academy

Winner G at Dunn

Winner H at Fairmont Prep

Winner I at Mammoth


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed