Search:

Boys soccer playoffs: Division 7 breakdown

STAFF WRITER

Here are the pairings and other information for the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs.

Seeded teams: 1. University Prep, 2. Mammoth, 3. Fillmore, 4. Saddleback Valley Christian.

Playoff dates: Wild Card, Wednesday; first round, Friday; second round, Feb. 24; quarterfinals, Feb. 26; semifinals, March 1, final, March 5.

Wild Card

All Games 3 p.m.

A: Einstein Academy at Mojave

B: Southlands Christian at Nuview Bridge

C: Hamilton at Redlands Adventist

D: Santa Clata at Laguna Blanca

E: Vasquez at Guidance Charter

F: San Jacinto Valley Academy at Webb

G: St. Bernard at Lighthouse Christian

H: Tarbut V'Torah at Grace Brethren

I: Desert Chapel at Academy of Academic Excellence

First Round

All Games 3 p.m.

Winner A at University Prep

Winner B at Upland Christian

Foothill Technology at Buckley

Providence/Burbank at St. Paul

Winner C at California Military

Winner D at Newbury Park Adventist

Desert Christian/Lancaster at Santa Clarita Christian

St. Michael’s Prep at Saddelback Valley Christian

Winner E at Fillmore

St. Anthony at AGBU/Conoga Park

Winner F at Desert Christian Academy

La Sierra at Santa Rosa Academy

Winner G at Dunn

Winner H at Fairmont Prep

Winner I at Mammoth


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed