Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball polls (2-8-16)

STAFF REPORT

CIF-SS GIRLSS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

Alemany

Brea Olinda

Cajon

Chaminade

Etiwanda

Fairmont Prep

Harvard Westlake

Long Beach Poly

Mater Dei

Oaks Christian

Orange Lutheran

Santa Barbara

Serra

Sierra Canyon

St. Anthony

Troy

Ventura

Vista Murrieta

Windward

Division 1AA

1. Long Beach Poly

2. Chaminade

3. Mater Dei

4. Vista Murrieta

5. Windward

6. Troy

7. Sierra Canyon

8. Alemany

9. Serra

10. Etiwanda

11. Ventura

12. Santa Barbara

13. Fairmont Prep

14. Valencia/Valencia

15. Millikan

16. Centennial/Corona

Division 1A

1. Cajon

2. Mira Costa

3. Huntington Beach

4. Summit

5. Valley View

6. Burroughs/Burbank

7. Diamond Bar

8T. Chino Hills

8T. Camarillo

10. Crescenta Valley

11. El Rancho

12. Westminster

13. Arroyo Valley

14. Cypress

15. Aliso Niguel

16. University

Division 2AA

1. Canyon/Canyon Country

2. Oak Hills

3T. Buena

3T. Woodbridge

5. Mark Keppel

6. Foothill

7. Chino

8. Newbury Park

9. JW North

10. Alta Loma

11. North Torrance

12. Arroyo Grande

13. Kennedy

14. Tesoro

15. Burbank

16. El Toro

Division 2A

1. Rowland

2. Norco

3. Canyon/Anaheim

4. Agoura

5. Redlands East Valley

6. Temescal Canyon

7. Lawndale

8. Dos Pueblos

9. Hart

10. Mayfair

11. Whittier

12. La Habra

13. Cerritos

14. Tustin

15. Rio Mesa

16. Thousand Oaks

Division 3AA

1. Brea Olinda

2. Orange Lutheran

3T. Patriot

3T. Sonora

5. Lakeside

6. Victor Valley

7. South Hills

8. Esperanza

9. South Torrance

10. Los Altos

11. Indio

12. Bonita

13. Colony

14. Yorba Linda

15. El Monte

16. Palm Springs

Division 3A

1. Oaks Christian

2. Antelope Valley

3. La Canada

4. Corona del Mar

5. Righetti

6. Cabrillo/Lompoc

7T. Leuzinger

7T. Barstow

9. South Pasadena

10. Burroughs/Ridgecrest

11. Palos Verdes

12. South El Monte

13. Ocean View

14. Tahquitz

15. Wilson/Hacienda Heights

16. Sierra Vista

Division 4AA

1. Harvard Westlake

2. St. Paul

3. St. Monica Catholic

4. Marymount

5. Rosary

6. Duarte

7. Covina

8. Flintridge Sacred Heart

9. St. Joseph/Lakewood

10. Lompoc

11T. Foothill Tech

11T. El Segundo

13. Estancia

14. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

15. Yucca Valley

16. Laguna Beach

Division 4A

1. St. Anthony

2. Cantwell Sacred Heart

3. Brentwood

4. Viewpoint

5. Notre Dame Academy

6. Louisville

7. Twentynine Palms

8. Paraclete

9. Crossroads

10. St. Mary’s Academy

11. La Salle

12. Valley Christian/Cerritos

13. Whittier Christian

14T. Notre Dame/Riverside

14T. St. Bonaventure

16. St. Genevieve

Division 5AA

1. Aquinas

2. Loma Linda Academy

3. Oxford Academy

4. Flintridge Prep

5. Santa Clara

6. Mission Prep

7. Providence

8. Village Christian

9. Desert

10. Sherman Indian

11. Silver Valley

12. Calvary Chapel

13. Rio Hondo Prep

14. AAE

15. Western Christian

16. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

Division 5A

1. Bloomington Christian

2. Holy Martyrs

3. Avalon

4. Faith Baptist

5. Shalhevet

6. Trinity Classical Academy

7. Pilibos

8. Bishop Diego

9. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

10. Capistrano Valley Christian

11. Le Lycee

12. Calvary Murrieta

13. Boron

14T. Santa Clarita Christian

14T. Lucerne Valley

16. St. Bernard

Division 6

1. Price

2. California Lutheran

3. Bell-Jeff

4. Mesa Grande Academy

5. St. Monica Academy

6. Crossroads Christian

7. Desert Christian Academy

8. Big Pine

9. Pilgrim

10. Providence

11. Coastal Christian

12. Apple Valley Christian

13. Baker Valley

14. Brethren Christian

15. Hesperia Christian

16. Trona


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 39, Edison 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed