Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball polls (2-8-16)

STAFF REPORT

CIF-SS BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

Alemany

Ayala

Bishop Montgomery

Cantwell-Sacred Heart

Centennial/Corona

Compton

Chino Hills

Crespi

Damien

Diamond Ranch

Etiwanda

Inglewood

La Canada

Los Alamitos

Lynwood

Mater Dei

JW North

Orange Lutheran

Long Beach Poly

Rancho Verde

Redondo Union

Roosevelt

Santa Barbara

Santa Margarita

Santa Monica

Sierra Canyon

Division 1AA

1. Chino Hills

2. Bishop Montgomery

3. Mater Dei

4. Redondo Union

5. Centennial/Corona

6. Damien

7. Roosevelt

8. Santa Margarita

9. Long Beach Poly

10. Los Alamitos

11. Rancho Verde

12. JW North

13. St. John Bosco

14. Etiwanda

15. Compton

16. Village Christian

Division 1A

1. Santa Monica

2. Temecula Valley

3. Walnut

4. Riverside Poly

5. Beaumont

6. Camarillo

7. Foothill

8. Villa Park

9. Beckman

10. Cajon

11. Highland

12. Crescenta Valley

13. Burroughs/Burbank

14. Peninsula

15. Oxnard

16. Valley View

Division 2AA

1. Ayala

2. Edison

3. Kaiser

4. El Toro

5. Loyola

6. Capistrano Valley

7. West Ranch

8. Newport Harbor

9. Claremont

10. Tesoro

11. AB Miller

12. Mira Costa

13. Thousand Oaks

14. Burbank

15. Citrus Hill

16. Woodbridge

Division 2A

1. Lynwood

2. Santa Barbara

3. Hart

4. Redlands East Valley

5. La Mirada

6. Northwood

7. Mayfair

8. Simi Valley

9. Torrance

10. Cerritos

11. Agoura

12. Whittier

13. Dos Pueblos

14. Royal

15. Silverado

16. Western

Division 3AA

1. Oak Park

2. Calabasas

3. Esperanza

4. Dominguez

5. Colony

6. Gahr

7. Cathedral

8. Bonita

9. Los Altos

10. Pasadena

11. San Marcos

12. Hesperia

13. Buena Park

14. Palm Desert

15. La Sierra

16T. Arlington

16T. Moorpark

Division 3A

1. Crespi

2. Inglewood

3. Diamond Ranch

4. Rancho Mirage

5. Beverly Hills

6. Yorba Linda

7. Corona del Mar

8. Cabrillo/Lompoc

9. Tahquitz

10. Servite

11. Ocean View

12. Bishop Amat

13. Palm Springs

14. Gabrielino

15. Chaminade

16T. Leuzinger

16T. Golden Valley

Division 4AA

1. Orange Lutheran

2. Alemany

3. La Canada

4. Cantwell Sacred Heart

5. Harvard Westlake

6. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

7. Serra

8. JSerra

9. Mission Prep

10. Laguna Beach

11. San Dimas

12. San Gabriel Academy

13. Atascadero

14. St. Francis

15. El Segundo

16. Buckley

Division 4A

1. Viewpoint

2. Maranatha

3. Heritage Christian

4. Crean Lutheran

5. Campbell Hall

6. St. Anthony

7. La Salle

8. Valley Christian/Cerritos

9. Oaks Christian

10. Centennial/Compton

11. Trinity Classical Academy

12. Twentynine Palms

13. St. Bonaventure

14. St. Paul

15. Morningside

16. Muir

Division 5AA

1. Sierra Canyon

2. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

3T. Saddleback Valley Christian

3T. Flintridge Prep

5. Brentwood

6. Woodcrest Christian

7. Chadwick

8. Blair

9. St. Margaret’s

10. Oakwood

11. Yeshiva

12. Pasadena Poly

13. Santa Clara

14. Temecula Prep

15. Loma Linda Academy

16. Linfield Christian

Division 5A

1. St. Bernard

2. Rancho Christian

3. Capistrano Valley Christian

4. Shalhevet

5. Santa Clarita

6. Valley Torah

7. Orangewood Academy

8. Holy Martyrs

9. Rolling Hills Prep

10. Thacher

11. Aquinas

12. Bishop Diego

13T. Bloomington Christian

13T. Tarbut V’Torah

15. AGBU/Canoga Park

16. Upland Christian Academy

Division 6

1. Renaissance Academy

2. Price

3. McAuliffe

4. Lone Pine

5. Hesperia Christian

6. Rio Hondo Prep

7. Apple Valley Christian

8. Desert Christian Academy

9. Bell-Jeff

10. Providence/Santa Barbara

11T. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

11T. California Lutheran

13. Newbury Park Adventist

14. Joshua Springs

15. Lancaster Baptist

16. Trona


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed