Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball polls (2-1-16)

CIF-SS GIRLSS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

Alemany

Brea Olinda

Cajon

Chaminade

Etiwanda

Fairmont Prep

Harvard Westlake

Long Beach Poly

Mater Dei

Oaks Christian

Orange Lutheran

Santa Barbara

Serra

Sierra Canyon

St. Anthony

Troy

Ventura

Vista Murrieta

Windward

Divison 1AA

1. Long Beach Poly

2. Chaminade

3. Mater Dei

4. Vista Murrieta

5. Windward

6. Troy

7. Sierra Canyon

8. Serra

9. Alemany

10. Etiwanda

11. Ventura

12. Santa Barbara

13. Valencia/Valencia

14. Fairmont Prep

T15. Orangewood Academy

T15. Millikan

Division 1A

1. Cajon

2. Valley View

3. Summit

4. Mira Costa

5. Huntington Beach

6. Diamond Bar

7. Burroughs/Burbank

8. Camarillo

9. Arroyo Valley

10. Chino Hills

11. El Rancho

12. Westminster

13. Crescenta Valley

14. Cypress

15. Aliso Niguel

16. Dana Hills

Division 2AA

1. Canyon/Canyon Country

2. Oak Hills

T3. Buena

T3. Woodbridge

5. Mark Keppel

6. Foothill

7. Chino

8. Newbury Park

9. Alta Loma

10. JW North

11. North Torrance

12. Arroyo Grande

13. Kennedy

14. Burbank

15. Ontario

T16. Garden Grove

T16. Tesoro

Division 2A

1. Rowland

2. Norco

3. Canyon/Anaheim

4. Redlands East Valley

5. Agoura

6. Dos Pueblos

7. Temescal Canyon

8. Lawndale

T9. Hart

T9. Whittier

T9. Mayfair

12. La Habra

13. Tustin

14. Cerritos

15. Rio Mesa

16. Temple City

Division 3AA

1. Brea Olinda

2. Orange Lutheran

3. Sonora

4. Patriot

5. Lakeside

6. Esperanza

7. Victor Valley

8. South Hills

9. South Torrance

10. Los Altos

11. Bonita

12. Yorba Linda

13. Indio

14. Colony

15. El Monte

16. Palm Springs

Division 3A

1. Oaks Christian

2. Antelope Valley

3. La Canada

4. Corona del Mar

5. Righetti

6. Cabrillo/Lompoc

7. Leuzinger

8. Barstow

9. South Pasadena

10. Palos Verdes

11. Burroughs/Ridgecrest

12. South El Monte

13. Ocean View

14. Tahquitz

15. San Luis Obispo

T16. Jurupa Valley

T16. Bishop Amat

T16. Wilson/Hacienda Heights

Division 4AA

1. Harvard-Westlake

T2. St. Monica Catholic

T2. St. Paul

4. Marymount

5. Rosary

6. Duarte

7. Covina

8. Flintridge Sacred Heart

9. St. Joseph/Lakewood

10. Lompoc

11. Foothill Tech

12. El Segundo

13. Estancia

14. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

15. Yucca Valley

16. Laguna Beach

Division 4A

1. St. Anthony

2. Brentwood

3. Cantwell Sacred Heart

4. Viewpoint

5. Notre Dame Academy

6. Paraclete

7. Louisville

8. Crossroads

9. Twentynine Palms

10. La Salle

11. St. Mary’s Academy

12. Valley Christian/Cerritos

13. Whittier Christian

14. Notre Dame/Riverside

15. St. Bonaventure

16. St. Genevieve

Division 5AA

1. Loma Linda Academy

2. Aquinas

3. Oxford Academy

4. Flintridge Prep

5. Santa Clara

6. Mission Prep

7. Providence

8. Village Christian

9. Desert

10. Sherman Indian

11. Rio Hondo Prep

12. Silver Valley

13. Calvary Chapel

14. AAE

15. Western Christian

16. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

Division 5A

1. Bloomington Christian

2. Holy Martyrs

3. Avalon

4. Faith Baptist

5. Shalhevet

6. Trinity Classical Academy

7. Pilibos

8. Calary Murrieta

9. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

10. Bishop Diego

11. Capistrano Valley Christian

12. Le Lycee

13. CSDR

14. Boron

15. Lucerne Valley

16. St. Bernard

Division 6

1. Price

2. California Lutheran

3. Mesa Grande Academy

4. Bell-Jeff

5. St. Monica Academy

6. Crossroads Christian

7. Desert Christian Academy

8. Pilgrim

9. Big Pine

10. Coastal Christian

11. Providence

12. Apple Valley Christian

13. Baker Valley

14. Trona

15. Brethren Christian

16. Hesperia Christian


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed