CIF-SS BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS
(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
Alemany
Ayala
Bishop Montgomery
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Centennial/Corona
Compton
Chino Hills
Crespi
Damien
Diamond Ranch
Etiwanda
Inglewood
La Canada
Los Alamitos
Lynwood
Mater Dei
JW North
Orange Lutheran
Long Beach Poly
Rancho Verde
Redondo Union
Roosevelt
Santa Barbara
Santa Margarita
Santa Monica
Sierra Canyon
Division 1AA
1. Chino Hills
2. Bishop Montgomery
3. Mater Dei
4. Redondo Union
5. Centennial/Corona
6. Damien
7. Roosevelt
8. Santa Margarita
9. Los Alamitos
10. Long Beach Poly
11. Rancho Verde
12. Etiwanda
13. JW North
14. St. John Bosco
15. Compton
16. Village Christian
Division 1A
1. Santa Monica
2. Temecula Valley
3. Walnut
4. Riverside Poly
5. Beaumont
6. Foothill
7. Camarillo
8. Beckman
9. Villa Park
10. Highland
11. Burroughs/Burbank
12. Crescenta Valley
13. Peninsula
14. Cajon
15. Oxnard
16. Valley View
Division 2AA
1. Ayala
2. Edison
3. Kaiser
4. West Ranch
5. Capistrano Valley
6. El Toro
7. Loyola
8. Newport Harbor
9. Tesoro
10. Claremont
11. AB Miller
12. Mira Costa
13. Thousand Oaks
14. Burbank
15. Citrus Hill
16. Woodbridge
Division 2A
1. Santa Barbara
2. Lynwood
3. Hart
T4. Redlands East Valley
T4. La Mirada
6. Northwood
7. Mayfair
8. Torrance
9. Cerritos
10. Agoura
11. Dos Pueblos
12. Simi Valley
13. Royal
14. Whittier
15. Kennedy
16. Silverado
Division 3AA
1. Calabasas
2. Oak Park
3. Esperanza
4. Dominguez
5. Colony
6. Gahr
7. Cathedral
8. Bonita
9. Pasadena
10. Los Altos
11. San Marcos
12. Buena Park
13. Hesperia
14. Palm Desert
15. La Sierra
16. Arlington
Division 3A
1. Crespi
2. Inglewood
3. Diamond Ranch
4. Rancho Mirage
5. Beverly Hills
6. Yorba Linda
7. Servite
8. Corona del mar
9. Tahquitz
10. Cabrillo/Lompoc
11. Ocean View
12. Bishop Amat
13. Chaminade
14. Palm Springs
15. Gabrielino
16. Golden Valley
Division 4AA
1. Orange Lutheran
2. Alemany
3. La Canada
4. Cantwell Sacred Heart
5. Harvard Westlake
6. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
7. Serra
8. JSerra
9. Laguna Beach
10. Mission Prep
11. San Gabriel Academy
12. San Dimas
13. St. Francis
14. Atascadero
15. San Marino
16. El Segundo
Division 4A
1. Viewpoint
2. Maranatha
3. Heritage Christian
4. Crean Lutheran
5. Campbell Hall
6. St. Anthony
7. La Salle
8. Valley Christian/Cerritos
9. Centennial/Compton
10. Oaks Christian
11. Trinity Classical Academy
12. Twentynine Palms
13. Whittier Christian
14. St. Bonaventure
15. Muir
T16. St. Genevieve
T16. St. Paul
Division 5AA
1. Sierra Canyon
2. St. Joseph/Santa Maria
3. Saddleback Valley Christian
4. Flintridge Prep
5. Brentwood
6. Woodcrest Christian
7. Blair
8. Chadwick
9. St. Margaret’s
10. Oakwood
11. Yeshiva
12. Pasadena Poly
13. Temecula Prep
14. Santa Clara
15. Providence
16. Linfield Christian
Divison 5A
1. St. Bernard
2. Rancho Christian
3. Capistrano Valley Christian
4. Shalhevet
5. Santa Clarita Christian
6. Orangewood Academy
7. Valley Torah
8. Rolling Hills Prep
9. Holy Martyrs
10. Thacher
11. Aquinas
12. Bishop Diego
13. Tarbut V’Torah
14. Bloomington Christian
15. Upland Christian
16. AGBU/Canoga Park
Division 6
1. Renaissance Academy
2. Price
3. McAuliffe
4. Lone Pine
5. Hesperia Christian
6. Apple Valley Christian
7. Rio Hondo Prep
8. Desert Christian Academy
9. Providence/Santa Barbara
10. Bell-Jeff
T11. Valley Christian/Santa Maria
T11. Lancaster Baptist
13. Newbury Park Adventist
14. Joshua Springs
T15. California Lutheran
T15. Trona