Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball polls (1-25-16)

CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)

Open Division watch list

Alemany, Brea Olinda, Cajon, Centennial/Corona, Chaminade, Etiwanda, Fairmont Prep, Harvard Westlake, Long Beach Poly, Lynwood

Orange Lutheran, Patriot, Santa Barbara, Serra, Sierra Canyon, St. Anthony, Troy, Ventura, Vista Murrieta, Windward

Division 1AA

1. Long Beach Poly

2. Chaminade

3. Mater Dei

4. Windward

5. Vista Murrieta

6. Troy

7. Sierra Canyon

8. Alemany

9. Serra

10. Etiwanda

11. Ventura

12. Santa Barbara

13. Valencia/Valencia

14. Fairmont Prep

15. Orangewood Academy

16. Millikan

Division 1A

1. Cajon

2. Valley View

3. Mira Costa

4. Summit

5. Huntington Beach

6. Diamond Bar

7. Burroughs/Burbank

8. Chino Hills

9. Arroyo Valley

10. Camarillo

11. El Rancho

12. Crescenta Valley

13. Westminster

14. Cypress

15. Beckman

16. Dana Hills

Division 2AA

1. Canyon/Canyon County

2. Buena

3. Oak Hills

4. Woodbridge

5. Foothill

6. Mark Keppel

7. JW North

8. Chino

9. Newbury Park

10. Alta Loma

11. North Torrance

12. Burbank

T13. Arroyo Grande

T13. Ontario

15. Kennedy

16. Saugus

Division 2A

1. Norco

2. Rowland

3. Canyon

4. Redlands East Valley

5. Dos Pueblos

6. Temescal Canyon

7. Agoura

8. Lawndale

9. La Habra

10. Hart

11. Whittier

12. Mayfair

13. Tustin

14. Cerritos

15. Rio Mesa

16. Temple City

Division 3AA

1. Brea Olinda

2. Orange Lutheran

T3. Patriot

T3. Sonora

5. Lakeside

6. South Torrance

7. Esperanza

8. South Hills

9. Victor Valley

10. Yorba Linda

11. Bonita

12. Los Altos

13. Indio

14. Moorpark

15. Shadow Hills

16. Sultana

Division 3A

1. Oaks Christian

2. Antelope Valley

3. La Canada

4. Corona del Mar

5. Righetti

6. Cabrillo

7. Barstow

8. Leuzinger

9. South Pasadena

10. Palos Verdes

11. Burroughs/Ridgecrest

12. South El Monte

13. Ocean View

14. Tahquitz

15. San Luis Obispo

16. Jurupa Valley

Division 4AA

1. Harvard-Westlake

2. St. Monica Catholic

3. St. Paul

4. Rosary

5. Marymount

6. Duarte

T7. Covina

T7. Flintridge Sacred Heart

9. St. Joseph/Lakewood

10. Lompoc

11. El Segundo

12. Foothill Tech

13. Estancia

14. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

15. Yucca Valley

16. St. Lucy’s

Division 4A

1. St. Anthony

T2. Brentwood

T2. Cantwell Sacred Heart

4. Viewpoint

5. Notre Dame Academy

6. Paraclete

7. Louisville

8. Crossroads

9. Twentynine Palms

10. La Salle

11. St. Mary’s Academy

12. Valley Christian/Cerritos

13. Whittier Christian

14. Notre Dame/Riverside

15. St. Bonaventure

16. St. Genevieve

Division 5AA

1. Loma Linda Academy

2. Aquinas

3. Santa Clara

4. Oxford Academy

5. Flintridge Prep

6. Mission Prep

7. Providence

8. Village Christian

9. Desert

10. Sherman Indian

T11. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana

T11. Rio Hondo Prep

13. Silver Valley

14. Western Christian

15. AAE

16. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

Division 5A

1. Bloomington Christian

T2. Avalon

T2. Holy Martyrs

4. Faith Baptist

5. Shalhevet

6. Trinity Classical Academy

7. Calvary Murrieta

8. Pilibos

9. Bishop Diego

10. Capistrano Valley Christian

11. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

12. CSDR

13. Boron

14. Le Lycee

15. Yeshiva

16. St. Bernard

Division 6A

1. Price

2. California Lutheran

3. Mesa Grande Academy

4. St. Monica Academy

5. Bell-Jeff

6. Crossroads Christian

7. Desert Christian Academy

8. Pilgrim

9. Providence

10. Coastal Christian

11. Riverside Christian

12. Big Pine

13. Brethren Christian

14. Hesperia Christian

15. Trona

16. Apple Valley Christian


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed