Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball polls (1-25-16)

STAFF WRITER

CIF-SS BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)

Open Division watch list

Alemany, Ayala, Bishop Montgomery, Cantwell Sacred-Heart, Centennial/Corona, Compton, Chino Hills, Crespi, Damien, Etiwanda, Gahr, Harvard-Westlake, Inglewood, La Canada, Los Alamitos

Lynwood, Mater Dei, JW North, Orange Lutheran, Long Beach Poly, Rancho Verde, Redondo Union, Roosevelt, Santa Barbara, Santa Margarita, Santa Monica, Sierra Canyon, St. John Bosco, Village Christian, Windward


Division 1AA

1. Chino Hills

2. Bishop Montgomery

3. Mater Dei

4. Redondo Union

5. Centenntial/Corona

6. Damien

7. Roosevelt

8. Santa Margarita

9. Los Alamitos

10. Long Beach Poly

11. Rancho Verde

12. Village Christian

13. JW North

14. Etiwanda

15. St. John Bosco

16. Compton

Division 1A

1. Santa Monica

2. Riverside Poly

3. Temecula Valley

4. Beaumont

T5. Walnut

T5. Foothill

7. Camarillo

8. Villa Park

9. Crescenta Valley

10. Beckman

11. Highland

12. Burroughs/Burbank

13. Cajon

14. Oxnard

15. Peninsula

16. Valley View

Division 2AA

1. Ayala

2. Edison

3. Kaiser

4. West Ranch

5. Capistrano Valley

6. El Toro

7. Loyola

8. Newport Harbor

9. Claremont

10. Tesoro

11. AB Miller

12. Mira Costa

13. Woodbridge

14. Thousand Oaks

15. Burbank

16. Citrus Hill

Division 2A

1. Santa Barbara

T2. La Mirada

T2. Lynwood

4. Redlands East Valley

5. Hart

6. Northwood

7. Mayfair

8. Cerritos

9. Torrance

10. Simi Valley

11. Agoura

12. Royal

13. Dos Pueblos

14. Whittier

15. Kennedy

16. Silverado

Division 3AA

1. Calabasas

2. Oak Park

3. Gahr

4. Cathedral

5. Los Altos

6. Esperanza

7. Dominguez

8. Colony

9. Bonita

10. San Marcos

T11. Pasadena

T11. Buena Park

13. Hesperia

14. Palm Desert

15. Moorpark

16. La Sierra

Division 3A

1. Crespi

2. Inglewood

3. Diamond Ranch

4. Rancho Mirage

5. Beverly Hills

6. Servite

7. Corona del Mar

8. Yorba Linda

9. Tahquitz

10. Cabrillo/Lompoc

11. Chaminade

12. Ocean View

13. Bishop Amat

14. Palm Springs

15. Golden Valley

16. Gabrielino

Division 4AA

1. Orange Lutheran

2. Alemany

3. Cantwell Sacred Heart

4. La Canada

5. Harvard Westlake

6. Serra

7. JSerra

8. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

9. Laguna Beach

10. Mission Prep

11. San Gabriel Academy

12. San Dimas

13. Atascadero

14. St. Francis

15. El Segundo

16. San Marino

Division 4A

1. Viewpoint

2. Maranatha

3. Heritage Christian

4. Crean Lutheran

5. St. Anthony

6. Campbell Hall

7. Valley Christian/Cerritos

8. La Salle

9. Centennial/Compton

10. Trinity Classical

11. Oaks Christian

12. Twentynine Palms

13. Whittier Christian

14. Muir

15. St. Bonaventure

16. St. Paul

Division 5AA

1. Sierra Canyon

2. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

3. Saddleback Valley Christian

4. Flintridge Prep

5. Brentwood

6. Woodcrest Christian

7. Blair

8. Chadwick

9. St. Margaret’s

10. Oakwood

11. Yeshiva

12. Pasadena Poly

13. Temecula Prep

14. Santa Clara

15. Providence

16. Linfield Christian

Division 5A

1. Rancho Christian

2. Capistrano Valley Christian

3. St. Bernard

4. Shalhevet

5. Santa Clarita Christian

6. Orangewood Academy

7. Valley Torah

8. Holy Martyrs

9. Rolling Hills Prep

T10. Pilibos

T10. Aquinas

12. Bishop Diego

13. Thacher

14. Tarbut V’Torah

15. Ribet Academy

16. Brethren Christian

Division 6

1. Renaissance Academy

2. Price

3. Hesperia Christian

4. McAuliffe

5. Lone Pine

6. Rio Hondo Prep

7. Apple Valley Christian

8. Desert Christian Academy

T9. Bell-Jeff

T9. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

11. Lancaster Baptist

12. Providence/Santa Barbara

13. Joshua Springs

14. Trona

15. Newbury Park Adventist

16. California Lutheran


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed