Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball polls (1-19-16)

CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

Alemany

Brea Olinda

Cajon

Centennial/Corona

Chaminade

Etiwanda

Fairmont Prep

Harvard Westlake

Long Beach Poly

Lynwood

Mater Dei

Oaks Christian

Orange Lutheran

Orangewood Academy

Patriot

Santa Barbara

Serra

Sierra Canyon

St. Anthony

Troy

Valencia/Valencia

Valley View

Ventura

Vista Murrieta

Windward

DIVISION 1AA

1. Long Beach Poly

2. Mater Dei

3. Chaminade

4. Windward

5. Troy

6. Vista Murrieta

7. Sierra Canyon

8. Santa Barbara

9. Alemany

10. Etiwanda

11. Serra

12. Ventura

13. Valencia/Valencia

14. Fairmont Prep

15. Orangewood Academy

16. Millikan

DIVISION 1A

1. Cajon

2. Valley View

3. Mira Costa

4. Huntington Beach

5. Summit

6. Burroughs/Burbank

7. Diamond Bar

8. Chino Hills

9. Camarillo

10. Arroyo Valley

11. Westminster

12. Crescenta Valley

13. El Rancho

14. Cypress

T15. University

T15. Beckman

T15. Paninsula

T15. Yucaipa

DIVISION 2AA

1. Canyon/Canyon Country

2. Buena

3. Woodbridge

4. Oaks Hills

5. JW North

6. Foothill

7. Newbury Park

8. Chino

9. Mark Keppel

10. North Torrance

11. Alta Loma

12. Burbank

13. Ontario

14. Saugus

15. Arroyo Grande

16. Kennedy

DIVISION 2A

1. Canyon

2. Norco

3. Rowland

T4. Dos Pueblos

T4. Redlands East Valley

6. Agoura

7. Lawndale

8. La Habra

9. Whittier

10. Hart

11. Mayfair

12. Cerritos

13. Tustin

14. Temple City

15. Torrance

16. Rio Mesa

DIVISION 3AA

1. Brea Olinda

2. Orange Lutheran

3. Patriot

4. Sonora

5. Lakeside

6. Esperanza

7. South Hills

8. South Torrance

9. Yorba Linda

10. Bonita

11. Los Altos

T12. Moorpark

T12. Victor Valley

14. Gahr

15. Sultana

T16. El Monte

T16. Indio

DIVISION 3A

1. Oaks Christian

2. Antelope Valley

3. La Canada

4. Corona del Mar

5. Righetti

6. Cabrillo

7. Burroughs/Ridgecrest

T8. Barstow

T8. South Pasadena

10. Leuzinger

11. Palos Verdes

T12. San Luis Obispo

T12. South El Monte

14. Tahquitz

15. Ocean View

T16. Jurupa Valley

T16. Bishop Amat

DIVISION 4AA

1. Harvard-Westlake

2. St. Monica Catholic

3. St. Paul

4. Marymount

5. Rosary

6. Duarte

7. Covina

8. Flintridge Sacred Heart

9. El Segundo

10. St. Joseph/Lakewood

11. Lompoc

12. Estancia

13. Foothill Tech

14. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

15. Yucca Valley

16. St. Lucy’s Priory

DIVISION 4A

1. St. Anthony

2. Brentwood

3. Cantwell Sacred Heart

T4. Notre Dame Academy

T4. Viewpoint

6. Paraclete

7. Louisville

8. Crossroads

9. Twentynine Palms

10. St. Mary’s Academy

T11. La Salle

T11. Valley Christian/Cerritos

13. Whittier Christian

14. Notre Dame/Riverside

15. St. Bonaventure

T16. Westridge

T16. University Prep

DIVISION 5AA

1. Aquinas

2. Santa Clara

3. Loma Linda Academy

4. Oxford Academy

5. Flintridge Prep

6. Mission Prep

7. Providence

8. Village Christian

9. Desert

10. Sherman Indian

11. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana

12. Rio Hondo Prep

13. Silver Valley

14. Western Christian

15. AAE

16. Connelly

DIVISION 5A

1. Bloomington Christian

2. Faith Baptist

3. Holy Martyrs

4. Avalon

5. Shalhevet

T6. Calvary Murrieta

T6. Trinity Classical Academy

8. Bishop Diego

9. Capistrano Valley Christian

10. CSDR

11. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

12. Pilibos

13. St. Bernard

14. Yeshiva

15. Tarbut V’Torah

16. Boron

DIVISION 6

1. Price

2. California Lutheran

3. Mesa Grande Academy

4. St. Monica Academy

5. Crossroads

6. Bell-jeff

7. Desert Christian Academy

8. Providence

9. Coastal Christian

10. Big Pine

11. Pilgrim

12. Riverside Christian

13. Hesperia Christian

14. Victor Valley Christian

15. Apple Valley Christian

16. Brethren Christian


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed