Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball polls (1-19-16)

CIF-SS BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS

(Selected by the CIF-SS Boys Basketball Advisory Committee)

OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST

Alemany

Ayala

Bishop Montgomery

Cantwell-Sacred Heart

Cathedral

Centennial/Corona

Compton

Chino Hills

Crespi

Damien

Etiwanda

Gahr

Harvard Westlake

Inglewood

Los Alamitos

Lynwood

Mater Dei

Millikan

North, JW

Oak Park

Orange Lutheran

Long Beach Poly

Riverside Poly

Rancho Cucamonga

Rancho Verde

Redondo Union

Roosevelt

Santa Barbara

Santa Margarita

Santa Monica

Sierra Canyon

Viewpoint

Villa Park

Village Chrisitan

West Ranch

DIVISION 1AA

1. Chino Hills

2. Bishop Montgomery

3. Mater Dei

4. Redondo Union

5. Centennial/Corona

6. Santa Margarita

7. Damien

8. Roosevelt

9. Los Alamitos

10. Rancho Verde

11. Long Beach Poly

12. JW North

13. Village Christian

14. Etiwanda

15. St. John Bosco

16. Compton

DIVISION 1A

1. Santa Monica

2. Temecula Valley

T3. Riverside Poly

T3. Beaumont

5. Villa Park

6. Walnut

7. Foothill

8. Beckman

9. Crescenta Valley

10. Camarillo

11. Highland

12. Burroughs/Burbank

13. Oxnard

14. Cajon

15. Valley View

16. Peninsula

DIVISION 2AA

1. Ayala

2. Edison

3. Kaiser

4. West Ranch

5. Loyola

6. El Toro

7. Capistrano Valley

8. Claremont

9. Tesoro

10. Newport Harbor

11. AB Miller

12. Mira Costa

13. Woodbridge

14. Burbank

15. Thousand Oaks

16. Saugus

DIVISION 2A

1. Santa Barbara

2. La Mirada

3. Lynwood

4. Redlands East Valley

5. Hart

6. Northwood

7. Mayfair

8. Dos Pueblos

9. Simi Valley

10. Cerritos

11. Royal

12. Torrance

13. Agoura

14. Whittier

15. Kennedy

16. Silverado

DIVISION 3AA

1. Oak Park

2. Calabasas

3. Gahr

4. Cathedral

5. Dominguez

6. Colony

7. Los Altos

T8. Esperanza

T8. Bonita

10. San Marcos

T11. Pasadena

T11. Buena Park

13. Palm Desert

14. Moorpark

15. Hesperia

16. Arlington

DIVISION 3A

1. Crespi

2. Inglewood

3. Diamond Ranch

4. Servite

5. Rancho Mirage

6. Beverly Hills

7. Corona del Mar

8. Yorba Linda

9. Chaminade

10. Tahquitz

11. Cabrillo/Lompoc

12. Bishop Amat

13. Ocean View

14. Palm Springs

15. Golden Valley

16. Adelanto

DIVISION 4AA

1. Orange Lutheran

2. Alemany

3. Cantwell Sacred Heart

4. La Canada

5. Harvard Westlake

6. Serra

7. JSerra

8. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

9. Laguna Beach

10. San Gabriel Academy

11. Mission Prep

12. San Dimas

13. San Marino

14. Atascadero

15. San Luis Obispo

16. St. Francis

DIVISION 4A

1. Viewpoint

2. Maranatha

3. Heritage Christian

4. Crean Lutheran

5. Campbell Hall

6. Valley Christian/Cerritos

7. La Salle

8. St. Anthony

9. Centennial/Compton

10. Oaks Chrisitan

11. Twentynine Palms

12. Paraclete

13. Trinity Classical

14. Whittier Christian

15. Muir

16. St. Genevieve

DIVISION 5AA

1. Sierra Canyon

2. St. Joseph/Santa Maria

3. Saddleback Valley Christian

4. Flintridge Prep

5. Brentwood

6. Blair

7. Woodcrest Christian

8. Chadwick

9. St. Margaret’s

10. Yeshiva

11. Oakwood

12. Temecula Prep

13. Providence

14. Linfield Christian

T15. Pasadena Poly

T15. Santa Clara

DIVISION 5A

1. Rancho Christian

2. Capistrano Valley Christian

3. St. Bernard

4. Shalhevet

5. Santa Clarita Christian

T6. Valley Torah

T6. Orangewood Academy

8. Aquinas

9. Bishop Diego

T10. Holy Martyrs

T10. Pilibos

T10. Rolling Hills Prep

13. Ribet Academy

T14. Brethren Christian

T14. Thacher

16. Tarbut V‘Torah

DIVISION 6

1. Renaissance Academy

2. Price

3. Hesperia Christian

4. Christa McAuliffe

5. Lone Pine

6. Rio Hondo Prep

7. Apple Valley Christian

8. Providence/Santa Barbara

9. Desert Christian Academy

10. Bell-Jeff

11. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

12. Lancaster Baptist

13. California Lutheran

14. Joshua Springs

15. Trona

16. Los Angeles Adventist


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed