Search:

Baseball playoffs: Updated schedule (2nd round)

OCVARSITY.COM

Updated schedule for the CIF-SS baseball playoffs.

See below for scores from the Friday and Saturday games.

BASEBALL

DIVISION 1
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Fountain Valley at JSerra
Hart at Calabasas
Arlington vs. Millikan, at Blair Field, 6:30 p.m.
Capistrano Valley at Saugus
Agoura at Valencia
Norco at Riverside North
El Dorado at Harvard-Westlake
Huntington Beach vs. Long Beach Wilson, at Blair Field, 3:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
San Clemente at Dos Pueblos
Gahr at Bonita
Moorpark at Burroughs/Burbank
Chino Hills at Rio Mesa
Damien at Royal
Oxnard at Mission Viejo
Crescenta Valley at Trabuco Hills
Etiwanda at Carter

DIVISION 3
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Garden Grove at San Dimas
Santa Monica at Northwood
Beckman vs. Quartz Hill, at Antelope Valley College
Temescal Canyon at Walnut
Arroyo Grande at Paloma Valley
Bishop Amat at Rancho Alamitos
El Segundo at Redondo
Ocean View at Palm Desert

DIVISION 4
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
California at Calvary Chapel/SA
San Gorgonio at St. Bonaventure
Sonora vs. Katella at Boysen Park
Victor Valley at Serrano
Grand Terrace at Sunny Hills
Anaheim at West Torrance
Laguna Beach at Granite Hills
South Torrance at Troy

DIVISION 5
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Village Christian at Big Bear, 4 p.m.
Hemet at Bishop Montgomery
Woodcrest Christian at San Marino
Sierra Canyon at Lompoc Cabrillo
Valley Christian/Cerritos at Santa Ynez
Citrus Hill at Temple City
Capistrano Valley Christian at Lompoc
Monrovia at Moreno Valley

DIVISION 6
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Sage Hill at Rio Hondo Prep
Buckley at Nuview Bridge
Fillmore at Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes
Boron at St. Anthony
Flintridge Prep at Desert Christian/Lancaster
Calvary Murrieta at Oxford Academy
Bloomington Christian vs. Salesian, at East Los Angeles College, 2 p.m.
Crean Lutheran at Santa Paula

DIVISION 7
Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Excelsior vs. New Roads at Clover Park (Santa Monica)
Hillcrest Christian vs. Trinity Classical at Master's College, 4 p.m.
Avalon at Hesperia Christian, 1 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Animo Leadership
St. Michaels Prep at Rolling Hills Prep
Riverside Prep at Apple Valley Christian
Calvary Chapel/Moreno Valley at Academy for Academic Excellence
Valley Christian/Santa Maria at Santa Clarita Christian

**************

Friday's ans Saturday's scores
First-round games

DIVISION 2
San Clemente 12, Bellflower 2
Dos Pueblos 5, Villa Park 4
Gahr 4, Pacifica/Oxnard 0
Bonita at Cajon, Saturday, 3:15 p.m.
Burroughs/Burbank 3, Paramount 2
Moorpark 3, La Mirada 2 (8)
Chino Hills 7, Redlands East Valley 1
Rio Mesa 4, South Hills 1
Damien 8, Glendora 7
Royal 2, Glenn 0 (8)
Oxnard 4, Santa Barbara 3
Mission Viejo 6, Yucaipa 4
Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 (9)
Crescenta Valley 4, Ventura 0
Etiwanda 2, Warren 1
Carter 3, Foothill 1
First round, Saturday
Bonita 7, Cajon 2

DIVISION 3
Ocean View 3, Lancaster 1

DIVISION 4
California 4, Jurupa Valley 3 (13)
Calvary Chapel/SA 1, Kaiser 0
St. Bonaventure 4, Torrance 0
San Gorgonio 3, Silverado 1
Sonora 2, Alhambra 1
Katella 2, Alta Loma 0
Victor Valley 5, Patriot 1
Serrano 3, Whittier 0
Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2
Grand Terrace 2, Jurupa Hills 1
Anaheim 2, Grace Brethren 0
West Torrance 4, Ramona 3
Laguna Beach 20, Colton 0
Granite Hills 11, Burroughs/R 3
Troy 6, Montebello 2
South Torrance 13, Montclair 4

DIVISION 6
Sage Hill 6, Villanova Prep 2
Rio Hondo Prep 9, St. Genevieve 0
Buckley 9, Vasquez 0
Nuview Bridge 13, Anza Hamilton 3 (Thursday)
Fillmore 12, Mammoth 0
Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes 6, St. Margaret's 5
Boron 7, Rancho Christian 4
St. Anthony 8, Pasadena Poly 3 (9)
Desert Christian/Lancaster 7, Pacifica Christian 6
Flintridge Prep 4, Foothill Tech 3
Oxford Academy 17, California Lutheran 2
Calvary Murrieta 6, Palm Valley 2
Salesian 4, Temecula Prep 0
Bloomington Christian 6, Silver Valley 2
Santa Paula 3, Burbank Providence 2
Crean Lutheran 18, Upland Christian 0

DIVISION 7
Valley Christian/Santa Maria 6, Shalhevet 4

 


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 39, Edison 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed