Search:

Wrestling: Five Counties finals matches are set

January 16th, 2016, 3:05 pm ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

Here are the finals for the Five Counties Invitational:

106 - No. 1 Elijah Palacio (Calvary Chapel) vs. No. 6 Christian Nunez (St. John Bosco)

113 - No. 1 Liam Cronin (Servite) vs. No. 7 Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel)

120 - No. 1 David Campbell (Mission Oak) vs. No. 6 Jacob Ruvalcaba (Hillcrest)

126 - No. 1 Robert Garcia IV (Selma) vs. No. 6 Joey Caste (Westview)

132 - No. 1 Gary Joint (Lemoore) vs. No. 2 Tony Mendoza (Selma)

138 - No. 1 Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak) vs. No. 3 Oscar Diaz (Selma)

145 - No. 1 Troy Madrigal (Servite) vs. No. 2 Johnny Knowles (Calvary Chapel)

152 - No. 1 Ruben Garcia (Selma) vs. No. 2 Anthony Orozco (Vista Murrieta)

160 - No. 1 Justin Thomas (Calvary Chapel) vs. No. 3 Blake Vasquez (Fountain Valley)

170 - No. 5 Lukas Howa (Trabuco Hills) vs. No. 2 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert)

182 - No. 1 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Jake O'Brien (Chaminade)

195 - No. 1 Danny Salas (St. John Bosco) vs. No. 3 Parker Saltzman (Servite)

220 - No. 1 Rachaun Wagstaff (Vista Murrieta) vs. Alex Loza (Bloomington)

Hwt - No. 4 Ricardo Alonso (Pioneer Valley vs. No. 3 Jackson Serna (Northview)


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed