Search:

Wrestling: Five Counties finals matches are set

January 16th, 2016, 3:05 pm ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

Here are the finals for the Five Counties Invitational:

106 - No. 1 Elijah Palacio (Calvary Chapel) vs. No. 6 Christian Nunez (St. John Bosco)

113 - No. 1 Liam Cronin (Servite) vs. No. 7 Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel)

120 - No. 1 David Campbell (Mission Oak) vs. No. 6 Jacob Ruvalcaba (Hillcrest)

126 - No. 1 Robert Garcia IV (Selma) vs. No. 6 Joey Caste (Westview)

132 - No. 1 Gary Joint (Lemoore) vs. No. 2 Tony Mendoza (Selma)

138 - No. 1 Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak) vs. No. 3 Oscar Diaz (Selma)

145 - No. 1 Troy Madrigal (Servite) vs. No. 2 Johnny Knowles (Calvary Chapel)

152 - No. 1 Ruben Garcia (Selma) vs. No. 2 Anthony Orozco (Vista Murrieta)

160 - No. 1 Justin Thomas (Calvary Chapel) vs. No. 3 Blake Vasquez (Fountain Valley)

170 - No. 5 Lukas Howa (Trabuco Hills) vs. No. 2 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert)

182 - No. 1 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Jake O'Brien (Chaminade)

195 - No. 1 Danny Salas (St. John Bosco) vs. No. 3 Parker Saltzman (Servite)

220 - No. 1 Rachaun Wagstaff (Vista Murrieta) vs. Alex Loza (Bloomington)

Hwt - No. 4 Ricardo Alonso (Pioneer Valley vs. No. 3 Jackson Serna (Northview)


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed