Search:

Wresting: County breakdown for day 2 at Five Counties

January 15th, 2016, 11:49 pm ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

Here is the look at the county wrestlers either in the championship quarterfinals or consolation to start day two of the Five Counties Invitational

County wrestlers in championship quarterfinalists

106 - Elijah Palacio, Calvary Chapel; Marcos Polanco, Servite

113 - Liam Cronin, Servite; Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills; Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

120 - Diego Jimenez, Villa Park

126 - Ricardo Navarrete, Santa Ana

132 - Josh Luton, Villa Park

138 - Devin Pacheco, Mater Dei; Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

145 - Troy Madrigal, Servite; Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

152 - Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills; Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

160 - Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel; Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora; Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

170 - Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills; Dillon Herrera, Yorba Linda

182 - Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel; Jed Smith, Mater Dei

195 - Joey Daniels, Santa Ana; Parker Saltzman

220 - Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

Hwt - Tyler Bodholdt, Cypress

County wrestlers alive in consolation 

106 - Noah Edsell, Ocean View; Jose Mata, Santa Ana

120 - Phong Danh, Westminster

126 - Max Mattles, Yorba Linda

132 - Shawn Portillo, Calvary Chapel

138 - Caleb Reynolds, Villa Park; Anthony Rodriguez, Sonora; Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley; German Prudencio, Santa Ana

145 - Collin Parker, Trabuco Hills

152 - Michael Jurado, Servite; Zach Edsell, Ocean View

160 - Peter McCoy, Marina; Chucky Chavez, Sonora

170 - Carlo Ong, Cypress

182 - Bradley Warren, Servite; Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

195 - Hothaifa Al-Eid, Cypress

220 - Cortez Murguia, Servite


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed