Scores from the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs Wednesday, and the schedule for Saturday’s quarterfinals.
BOYS SOCCER
DIVISION 1
Second round
El Toro 1, Cathedral 1 (El Toro advances on PKs, 4-3)
Tesoro 1, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 0
Paramount 2, Sunny Hills 1
Mira Costa 1, Long Beach Jordan 0
Loyola 1, Santa Barbara 0
Palos Verdes 2, Downey 0
Edison 2, Mission Viejo 0
Redlands East Valley 1, Redondo 0
Quarterfinals, Saturday
El Toro at Tesoro
Paramount at Mira Costa
Loyola at Palos Verdes
Redlands East Valley at Edison
DIVISION 2
Second round
Corona del Mar 2, Moorpark 1
El Rancho 3, Chino Hills 1
Hueneme 1, Foothill 1 (Hueneme advances on PKs, 5-4)
Valencia/Placentia 3, Laguna Hills 2 (OT)
Pacifica/Oxnard 3, Norte Vista 0
Santa Maria 3, Riverside Poly 2 (OT)
La Quinta 2, Bloomington 0
Second round, Thursday
Godinez at San Luis Obispo, 5 p.m.
Quarterfinals, Saturday
San Luis Obispo vs. TBD
El Rancho at Hueneme
Valencia/Placentia at Pacifica/Oxnard
Santa Maria at La Quinta
DIVISION 3
Second round
Citrus Valley 1, Diamond Bar 0
Camarillo 2, West Torrance 1
Saddleback 2, Claremont 0
Valencia/Valencia 1, Fullerton 0 (OT)
Salesian 4, Northwood 1
Burroughs/Burbank 2, Paso Robles 0
El Dorado 1, Channel Islands 1 (El Dorado advances on PKs, 4-2)
South Torrance 1, Long Beach Wilson 0
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Camarillo at Citrus Valley
Valencia/Valencia at Saddleback
Burroughs/Burbank at Salesian
South Torrance at El Dorado
DIVISION 4
Second round
Desert Mirage 2, Hart 1
Western 2, Upland 2 (Western advances on PKs, 4-3)
Bellflower 2, Temescal Canyon 1
Cathedral City 1, Lawndale 1 (Cathedral City advances on PKs, 4-3)
Colony 2, Carter 1
Saugus 2, Culver City 0
Norwalk 1, Glendora 0
University 2, Tahquitz 1 (OT)
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Western at Desert Mirage
Cathedral City at Bellflower
Saugus at Colony
Norwalk at University
DIVISION 5
Second round
Montclair 5, Perris 0
Chino 2, Santa Monica 0
Indian Springs 7, Leuzinger 0
Santa Paula 5, Garey 2
Citrus Hill 1, Moreno Valley 0
El Monte 1, Baldwin Park 0
Animo Leadership 3, Paloma Valley 0
Rialto 1, Diamond Ranch 0
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Chino at Montclair
Santa Paula at Indian Springs
Citrus Hill at El Monte
Rialto at Animo Leadership
DIVISION 6
Second round
Nogales 2, Desert Hot Springs 0
La Canada 4, Webb 0
Maranatha 4, Campbell Hall 1
Dunn 6, Vistamar 0
Brentwood 2, Hesperia 0
Wilson/Hacienda Heights 1, Azusa 0
Adelanto 2, La Puente 0
Fillmore 1, St. Margaret’s 0
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Nogales at La Canada
Dunn at Maranatha
Brentwood at Wilson/Hacienda Heights
Adelanto at Fillmore
DIVISION 7
Second round
Laguna Blanca 2, California Military 0
Whitney 1, Thacher 0
Santa Clara 2, St. Pius X-St. Matthias 1 (OT)
Northview 1, University Prep 0
Foothill Tech 2, Pacific 1
Nuview Bridge 4, Fairmont Prep 1
Victor Valley 2, Aquinas 1
Riverside Prep 4, Verbum Dei 0
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Laguna Blanca at Whitney
Santa Clara at Northview
Foothill Tech at Nuview Bridge
Riverside Prep at Victor Valley