Search:

Boys tennis playoffs: Updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

The schedule for the first round of the CIF-SS boys tennis playoffs.

BOYS TENNIS

DIVISION 1

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Xavier Prep at  San Marino

Marina at Loyola

Palos Verdes at Brentwood

Beckman at Calabasas

Palm Springs at Corona del Mar

Newbury Park at Santa Barbara

Fountain Valley at Beverly Hills

St. Francis at #4 Mira Costa

Huntington Beach at Peninsula

Woodbridge at Westlake

Viewpoint at Dos Pueblos

South Pasadena at Palm Desert

San Marcos at Harvard-Westlake

La Quinta at Los Alamitos

La Canada at Santa Monica

Campbell Hall at #2 Irvine University


DIVISION 2

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Atascadero at Santa Margarita

Flintridge Prep at Oak Park

Aliso Niguel at Crean Lutheran

Charter Oak at Diamond Bar

Simi Valley at Arroyo Grande

Crescenta Valley at Valencia

Los Altos at Villa Park

JSerra at San Clemente

Righetti at West Ranch

Camarillo at El Dorado

Burbank at Pasadena Poly

Oxford Academy at Claremont

Bonita at Walnut

Dana Hills at Sage Hill

Mater Dei at San Luis Obispo

Saugus at Arcadia

DIVISION 3

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Torrance at Cypress

Millikan at Malibu

El Toro at Sunny Hills

Temecula Valley at Arlington

Cate at West Torrance

Corona Santiago at Canyon

Oxnard Pacifica at Mission Viejo

Riverside Poly at Cerritos

Corona Centennial at Great Oak

Riverside North at Long Beach Poly

Fullerton at Tesoro

Norwalk at Yorba Linda

Murrieta Valley at King

Mayfair at Troy

South Torrance at Rio Mesa

Thacher at Valencia

DIVISION 4

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Aquinas at Redlands

La Quinta at El Rancho

Ocean View at Maranatha

Lompoc at Buckley

Arrowhead Christian at Rancho Cucamonga

Segerstrom at Schurr

Yucaipa at Highland

Lompoc Cabrillo at Rowland

La Serna at Keppel

Quartz Hill at Silverado

Redlands East Valley at Etiwanda

Covina at Webb

Los Osos at Garden Grove

Tarbut V'Torah at Santa Ynez

Milken at Westminster

Cerritos Valley Christian at Laguna Beach

DIVISION 5

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Serrano at Heritage

Jurupa Valley at Garey

Arroyo at Savanna

Gahr at Workman

Sultana at Alta Loma

Rim of the World at Rancho Mirage

Pasadena Marshall at Summit

Hemet at Villanova Prep

Ontario at Downey

Shadow Hills at Rubidoux

Elsinore at San Gorgonio

Grand Terrace at Oak Hills

Montclair at Rosemead

Lynwood at Bishop Montgomery

Paloma Valley at Ramona

Magnolia at Beaumont

UPCOMING SCHEDULE
Second round: Friday
Quarterfinals: Monday
Semifinals: May 18
Championships: May 20, at Claremont Club


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed