Search:

Boys & girls basketball regionals: Updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

The scores and updated schedule for the CIF boys and girls basketball regional and state playoffs. 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday
at Long Beach State
Girls Division II: Cajon vs. Mater Dei, 9 a.m.
Boys Division II: Long Beach Poly vs. Riverside North, 11 a.m.
Girls Division I: Brea Olinda vs. Vista Murrieta, 1 p.m.
Boys Division I: Redondo vs. Crespi, 3 p.m.
Girls Open Division: Long Beach Poly vs. Chaminade, 5 p.m.
Boys Open Division: Bishop Montgomery vs. Chino Hills, 8:30 p.m.

at Colony High of Ontario
Girls Division V: Village Christian vs. Mission Prep, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V: St. Bernard vs. Rancho Christian, noon
Girls Division IV: La Canada vs. Antelope Valley, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV: Harvard-Westlake vs. Viewpoint, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III: Lakeside vs. Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III: Bonita vs. Ayala, 8 p.m.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento
Thursday, March 24
Girls Div. V: South winner vs. North winner, 10 a.m.
Boys Div. V: South winner vs. North winner, noon
Girls Div. III: South winner vs. North winner, 2 p.m.
Boys Div. III: South winner vs. North winner, 4 p.m.
Girls Div. I: South winner vs. North winner, 6 p.m.
Boys Div. I: South winner vs. North winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 26
Girls Div. IV: South winner vs. North winner, 10 a.m.
Boys Div. IV: South winner vs. North winner, noon
Girls Div. II: South winner vs. North winner, 2 p.m.
Boys Div. II: South winner vs. North winner, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division: South winner vs. North winner, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division: South winner vs. North winner, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed