Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket: Div. 3A

See which teams are competing for the 2014 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>> See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 3A

*Home Team

All games start at 7 p.m. unless another time is noted.

1st round
Wed.
Feb. 19
2nd round
  Fri.
Feb. 21
QTR final
Tues.
Feb. 25
Semi-
final

Fri.
Feb. 28
Final
Fri. March 7

Santa Barbara * 92

Firebaugh 38

Santa Barbara * 79

Shadow Hills 56

 

Santa Barbara

62

Bishop Amat*

42

Santa Barbara

57

Oak Park*

 64

Oak Park 60

St. Francis 53

Shadow Hills* 53

Irvine 48

Pomona * 67

Antelope Valley 78

Antelope Valley * 43

Bishop Amat 45

 

Bishop Amat* 59

Hawthorne 44

Cabrillo/ Lompoc* 86

Monrovia 81

Cabrillo/ Lompoc 77

El Monte * 61

Cabrillo*

78

Oak Park

83

El Monte* 55

Hesperia 36

Ocean View* 59

Buena Park 44

Ocean View 33

Oak Park * 70

Oak Park* 81

Covina 36

La Canada * 59

Glenn 39

La Canada * 87

Lompoc 51

La Canada

 57

Pioneer*

53

La Canada

 53

St. Francis*

 56

Lompoc* 66

Excelsior Charter 36

Indio* 49

Estancia 56

Estancia * 47

Pioneer 63

Pioneer* 64

Burroughs/ R 40

Barstow * 53

Artesia 56

Artesia * 41

Gladstone 50

Gladstone

43

St. Francis*

 55

Gladstone* 46

Laguna Hills 45

S. El Monte* 66

San Dimas 68

San Dimas * 45

St. Francis 69

 

Yucca Valley* 59

St. Francis 63


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Dana Hills 7, San Clemente 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 59, Tesoro 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 38, El Toro 57 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Corona del Mar 30, Northwood 44 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 1, Servite 2 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mission Viejo 0, Aliso Niguel 3 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Dana Hills 0, San Clemente 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 5, El Toro 12 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed