Search:
PHOTO COURTESY OF FOOTHILL HIGH
Foothill held a signing day celebration on its campus Wednesday as part of National Letter of Intent Day. Among the athletes who took part were: (back row, left to right) Chandler Rendl, men's lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan; (middle row, left to right) Nico Del Junco, men's gymnastics, Cal; Tanner Jones, men's lacrosse, Adams State; Troy Brown, men's lacrosse, Salisbury; Kelsey Fredericks, softball, Miami of Ohio; Natalie Grimes, women's rowing, University of Oklahoma; Sophia Chiavatti, softball, Alfred University; (front row, left to right) Hannah Lapkin, women's water polo, Princeton; Michelle Thompson, women's golf, Cal State Fullerton; Eileen Zendejas, women's soccer, University of New Mexico; Sarah Hershbain, women's soccer, Union University; Mandy Meyer, women's soccer, University of Wyoming. (Not pictured: Lauren Bush, women's soccer, MIT.)

Signing Day: Your pictures in the spotlight

ORANGE COUNTY REGISTER

SLIDESHOW: Click through the slideshow to see reader-submitted photos of Orange County athletes who signed National Letters on Intent on Wednesday.

If you have news of an O.C. athlete who signed a letter of intent to play football, boys water polo, boys and girls soccer, boys and cross country or boys and girls track for a college or university, send us the information and a photo to preps@ocregister.com.

Â


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Soccer:

Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth 2, Laguna Beach 1 - 15:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Chino Hills 1, Mater Dei 2 - 40:59 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 36, Crescenta Valley 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Estancia 37, JSerra 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Warren 4, Edison 5 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Water Polo:

San Clemente 8, Agoura 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 2, Sierra Vista 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Barbara 1, Santa Margarita 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Sonora 60, Pasadena 57 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Esperanza 62, Servite 61 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed