Search:
, NICK AGRO, STAFF PHOTOGRAPHER
Orange Lutheran freshman Hannah Palmer tries to block a shot by Foothill senior Brooke Maxson during a game last season.

Girls water polo preview: Other top players to watch

STAFF WRITER

OCVarsity’s list of the other top players to watch this season.

OTHER PLAYERS TO WATCH

Dani Ayala, (Foothill, Sr.); Sydney Baba, (Dana Hills, Sr.); Bella Baia (Mater Dei, Jr.); Bella Baldridge (Laguna Beach, Sr.); Brooke Banta, Mater Dei, So.; Alyssa Barnuevo (Orange Lutheran, So., GK); Hannah Bradley (Foothill, Sr.); Maddie Camargo (Marina, Sr.); Lucia Carballo (Santa Margarita, Sr.); Hannah Constandse (Mater Dei, So.); Tara DeBrabander (Los Alamitos, So., GK); Chandlyr Denaro (University, Sr.); Emily Diacono (Tesoro, Jr.); Katie Dill (El Toro, Jr.); Christina Doherty (Santa Margarita, Jr.); Katie Dvonch (Los Alamitos, So.); Emilee Feilmeier (Mission Viejo, Sr.); Haley Hagerty (El Toro, Sr.); Jilly Hamilton (Woodbridge, Jr.); Emma Hank (Irvine, Jr.); Chloe Harbilas (Corona del Mar, Jr.); Danielle Hernandez (Rosary, Sr.); Brooke Hourigan (Orange Lutheran, So.); Kalista Hyham (Huntington Beach, Sr.); Marina Hyham (Huntington Beach, Jr., GK); Tara James (Sunny Hills, Sr.); Krista Krantz (JSerra, Sr.); Nicole Kresich (Mater Dei, Jr.); Kari Lane (Ocean View, Sr.); Bailey Lloyd (Laguna Hills, Sr.); Meghan Lopez (Brea Olinda, So., GK); Sophia Lucas (Laguna Beach, Jr.); Jessica Lynch (Newport Harbor, Jr.); Ava Mattis (Troy, Sr.); Delaney Mazelin (Santa Margarita, Sr.); Sam McGowan (Dana Hills, Sr.); Mariah Meyer (JSerra, Sr.); Jaleh Moaddeli (Corona del Mar, Sr.); Katie Monjay (Northwood, Sr., GK); Vicky Ochoa (Santa Margarita, Sr.); Hannah Palmer (Orange Lutheran, So.); Lindsy Peterson (Villa Park, Sr.); Grace Pevehouse (Foothill, Sr.); Tea Poljak (Mater Dei, Sr.); Marley Presiado (Mater Dei, Jr., GK); Madison Ravelo (Los Alamitos, Jr.); Victoria Reardon (San Clemente, Sr., GK); Tera Richardson (San Clemente, Sr.); Emily Ritner (Corona del Mar, Sr.); Jessica Rodriguez (El Toro, Sr.); Julia Rozolis-Hill (Huntington Beach, Jr.); Claire Schade (Troy, Sr.); Mollie Simmons (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); Sedona Sinclair (Esperanza, Sr., GK); Lauren Smith (Huntington Beach, Sr.); Claire Sonne (Laguna Beach, Sr.); Rachel Spadt (Brea Olinda, So.); Kylie Stablein (Canyon, Jr.); Shannon Swanson (Aliso Niguel, S.); Erin Tharp (Corona del Mar, Jr., GK); Evan Tingler (Laguna Beach, Jr.); Calysa Toledo (Los Alamitos, Sr.); Ieva Vaicunas (Ocean View, Sr., GK); Georgia Vargas (Rosary, Jr.); Natasha Velez (La Habra, Sr.); Maddy Vincent (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); Sophie Wallace, Corona del Mar, So.; Thea Walsh (Laguna Beach, Jr., GK); Jordan Werkmeister (Aliso Niguel, Jr.); Lissa Westerman (Newport Harbor, Sr.); Kaela Whelan (Newport Harbor, Jr.); Noelle Wijnbelt (Foothill, Jr.); Allison Williams (Garden Grove, Sr.); Sophie Zener (Fullerton, Fr.); Shanna Zuanich (Marina, So.).

Contact the writer: dalbano@scng.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 42, Mission Viejo 26 - 01:32 4th QT - Completed