Search:

All-Country girls volleyball: Second, third, fourth teams

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s All-County girls volleyball teams for 2015.

SECOND TEAM

Camryn Sanchez, Huntington Beach, Jr., OH

Cindy Tran, Beckman, Sr., MB

Yagoda Jedrzejczak, Esperanza, Sr., MB

Rachel Ritchie, Mater Dei, Jr., OH

Cameron Dorn, Laguna Beach, Sr., Opp

Devon Chang, Santa Margarita, So., S

Tara Eaton, Trabuco Hills, Senior, L

THIRD TEAM

Mima Mirkovic, Woodbridge, Jr., OH

Kaytlin Yost, El Dorado, Sr., MB

Makena Martin, Mater Dei, Sr., MB

Emma Calle, Villa Park, Jr., OH

Madelyn Kaprelyan, Huntington Beach, Sr., Opp

Antonette Rolda, Trabuco Hills, Sr., S

Payton Carter, Corona del Mar, Senior, L

FOURTH TEAM

Gabrielle Benck, St. Margaret’s, Sr., OH

Haley Carmo, Santa Margarita, Soph., MB

Hanna Russell, Huntington Beach, Sr., MB

Cali Hoye, San Clemente, Sr., OH

Meghan Murphy, Villa Park, Sr., Opp

Julia Patterson, Los Alamitos, Sr., S

Molly Patapoff, Whittier Christian, Sr., L

2015 All-County girls volleyball:

Girls volleyball player of the year: Allison Kantor, Trabuco Hills

Girls volleyball coach of the year: Craig Moothart, Trabuco Hills

All-County girls volleyball: First team

Contact the writer: dcalhoun@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed