Search:

Boys volleyball: Other top players to watch

STAFF WRITER

Tyler Alter, Laguna Beach, Jr., Opp; Matt August, San Clemente, Sr., MB; Joe Ayala, Savanna, Sr., L; Nicholas Bilinski, El Dorado, Sr.; Jack Burgi, Laguna Beach, Sr.; Matt Ctvrtlik, Corona del Mar, Jr., S; Blake Diamond, Huntington Beach, Sr., L; Jack Ervin, Foothill, Sr., S; Teddy Fitzgerald, Dana Hills, Sr. OH; Grant Friedman, Capistrano Valley, Sr., OH; Kevin Fults, Corona del Mar, Sr., Opp; Garrett Halsey, Servite, So., OH; Will Hastings, Esperanza, Sr., MB; Brandon Hopper, San Clemente, Sr., OH; Matthew Johnson, Servite, Jr., OH; Austin McBain, Beckman, Jr., S; Colin McCallister, Marina, Jr., OH; Justin McGrath, Esperanza, Sr., L; Augie Miller, Corona del Mar, Sr., MB; Grant Mooney, Servite, Jr., S; Matt Nichols, St. Margaret’s, Sr., OH; Pete Obradovich, Laguna Beach, So., OH; Dane Olson, Laguna Beach, Sr., OH; Eric Patton, Foothill, Sr., Opp; Ryan Ptak, Santa Margarita, Sr., S; Andrew Reina, El Modena, Sr., OH; Tyler Reindl, Yorba Linda, Sr., OH; Connor Saeman, Servite, Sr., L; Kevin Sowski, Esperanza, Sr., MB; Aaron Strange, Esperanza, Jr., Opp; Cole Thompson, Los Alamitos, Sr., OH; Brennan To, Foothill, Jr., OH; Nolan To, Foothill, Jr., Opp/S; Ben Vaught, Huntington Beach, Sr. Opp; Brayden Wiley, Beckman, So., OH; Isaac Wulff, Laguna Beach, Jr., S; Grady Yould, Dana Hills, Jr., OH; Garrett Zolg, Mater Dei, So. S.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed