Search:

Basketball regionals: Tuesday & Saturday schedules

STAFF REPORT

Schedule for the boys and girls basketball Southern California Regional.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Foothills Christian vs. Chino Hills at Colony High
Cathedral/San Diego vs. Bishop Montgomery at El Camino College

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Augustine at Crespi
Narbonne at Redondo

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless ntoed
North/Riverside at Orange Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Ayala
Calabasas at Bonita

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
El Camino at Viewpoint
Harvard-Westlake at Serra

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at St. Joseph
Saddleback Valley Christian at Rancho Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Mission Hills at Chaminade
Long Beach Poly at Clovis West

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Vista Murrieta
Brea Olinda at Troy

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Mater Dei
Harvard-Westlake at Cajon

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted
Keppel at Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Lakeside at Norco

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony at Antelope Valley
St. Paul at La Canada

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Price
Bell-Jeff at Mission Prep

SOCAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday
At Long Beach State
Girls Division II, 10 a.m.
Boys Division II, noon
Girls Division I, 2 p.m.
Boys Division I, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division, 8 p.m.

at Colony High, Ontario
Girls Division V, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V, noon
Girls Division IV, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed