Search:

Basketball regionals: Tuesday & Saturday schedules

STAFF REPORT

Schedule for the boys and girls basketball Southern California Regional.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Foothills Christian vs. Chino Hills at Colony High
Cathedral/San Diego vs. Bishop Montgomery at El Camino College

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Augustine at Crespi
Narbonne at Redondo

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless ntoed
North/Riverside at Orange Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Ayala
Calabasas at Bonita

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
El Camino at Viewpoint
Harvard-Westlake at Serra

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at St. Joseph
Saddleback Valley Christian at Rancho Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Mission Hills at Chaminade
Long Beach Poly at Clovis West

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Vista Murrieta
Brea Olinda at Troy

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Mater Dei
Harvard-Westlake at Cajon

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted
Keppel at Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Lakeside at Norco

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony at Antelope Valley
St. Paul at La Canada

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Price
Bell-Jeff at Mission Prep

SOCAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday
At Long Beach State
Girls Division II, 10 a.m.
Boys Division II, noon
Girls Division I, 2 p.m.
Boys Division I, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division, 8 p.m.

at Colony High, Ontario
Girls Division V, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V, noon
Girls Division IV, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed