Search:

Basketball regionals: Tuesday & Saturday schedules

STAFF REPORT

Schedule for the boys and girls basketball Southern California Regional.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Foothills Christian vs. Chino Hills at Colony High
Cathedral/San Diego vs. Bishop Montgomery at El Camino College

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Augustine at Crespi
Narbonne at Redondo

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless ntoed
North/Riverside at Orange Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Ayala
Calabasas at Bonita

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
El Camino at Viewpoint
Harvard-Westlake at Serra

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at St. Joseph
Saddleback Valley Christian at Rancho Christian

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Mission Hills at Chaminade
Long Beach Poly at Clovis West

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Vista Murrieta
Brea Olinda at Troy

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Mater Dei
Harvard-Westlake at Cajon

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted
Keppel at Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Lakeside at Norco

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony at Antelope Valley
St. Paul at La Canada

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Price
Bell-Jeff at Mission Prep

SOCAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday
At Long Beach State
Girls Division II, 10 a.m.
Boys Division II, noon
Girls Division I, 2 p.m.
Boys Division I, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division, 8 p.m.

at Colony High, Ontario
Girls Division V, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V, noon
Girls Division IV, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed