Search:
PAUL RODRIGUEZ, STAFF PHOTOGRAPHER
Ocean View players react as they take a three point lead over Servite late in the fourth period in Friday's second round CIF-SS Division 3A boys basketball playoffs at Servite.

Basketball playoffs: Tuesday's updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

The updated schedule for the CIF-SS boys basketball playoffs.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION

Championship quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Inglewood
Centennial/Corona at Mater Dei
Sierra Canyon at Redondo
Damien vs. Bishop Montgomery, at El Camino College

Consolation second round
Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Alemany at Santa Margarita
Compton at Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Eastvale Roosevelt at Los Alamitos
Orange Lutheran at Crespi

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 1AA

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Long Beach Poly
Etiwanda at Rancho Verde
St. John Bosco at Valencia
Riverside North at Downey

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 1A

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Highland at Santa Monica
Burroughs/Burbank at Vista Murrieta
Walnut at Camarillo
Foothill at Temecula Valley

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 2AA

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Perris at Ayala
Loyola at Burbank
Kaiser at Miller
Edison at Claremont

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 2A

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Lawndale at Santa Barbara
La Mirada at Redlands East Valley
Cerritos at Hart
Whittier at Lynwood

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 3AA

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Cathedral
Buena Park at Colony
Palm Desert at Bonita
Calabasas at San Marcos

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 3A

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Ocean View
Gabrielino at Chaminade
Palm Springs at Beverly Hills
Diamond Ranch at Tahquitz

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 4AA

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel Academy at La Canada
JSerra at Serra/Gardena
Mission Prep at Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
Harvard-Westlake at Laguna Beach

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 4A

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Valley Christian/Cerritos at Viewpoint
Crean Lutheran at Crossroads
Heritage Christian at Campbell Hall
La Salle at Morningside

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 5AA

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Chadwick at St. Joseph/Santa Maria
Brentwood at Woodcrest Christian
Flintridge Prep vs. Yeshiva at Westside Jewish Center, 8:30 p.m.
Silver Valley at Saddleback Valley Christian

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 5A

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Orangewood Academy at St. Bernard
Santa Clarita Christian at Shalhevet
Capistrano Valley Christian vs. Valley Torah at Panorma High, 8:15 p.m.

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 6

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Renaissance Academy at Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes
Hesperia Christian at Lone Pine
California Lutheran at McAuliffe
Providence/Santa Barbara at Price


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed