Search:

Boys, girls basketball finals schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

The schedule for the CIF-SS boys basketball finals was released Monday afternoon.

Azusa Pacific University, Friday
701 E Foothill Blvd., Azusa
Tickets $13, $7, $7; parking: free
5 p.m.: Boys 4A, Maranatha vs. Campbell Hall
7 p.m.: Boys 4AA, Crespi vs. Mission Prep
9 p.m.: Boys 3A, Beverly Hills vs. Corona del Mar

Azusa Pacific University, Saturday
701 E Foothill Blvd., Azusa
Tickets $13, $7, $7; parking: free
(Girls Divisions Open, 1AA, 1A, 2AA, 2A, 3AA; times TBD)
9:30 a.m.: TBD
11:30 a.m.: TBD
1:30 p.m.: TBD
3:30 p.m.: TBD
5:30 p.m.: TBD
7:30 p.m.: TBD

Godinez High, Friday
3002 Centennial Road, Santa Ana
Tickets: $12, $5, $5; parking: free
5 p.m.: Girls 4A, Fairmont Prep vs. St. Paul
7 p.m.: Girls 4AA, JSerra vs. Bishop Montgomery
9 p.m.: Girls 3A, Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita

Godinez High, Saturday
3002 Centennial Road, Santa Ana
Tickets: $12, $5, $5; parking: free
(Boys/Girls Divisions 5AA, 5A, 6; times TBA)
11 a.m.: TBD
1 p.m.: TBD
3 p.m.: TBD
5 p.m.: TBD
7 p.m.: TBD
8:45 p.m.: TBD

Honda Center, Saturday
Tickets: $15, $10, $10; parking: $16
(Boys Open, 1AA, 1A, 2AA, 2A, 3AA; times TBD)
10 a.m.: Boys 3AA, Sonora vs. Gahr of Cerritos
Noon: Boys 2A, Compton vs. Redlands East Valley
2 p.m.: Boys 2AA, Canyon vs. Lawndale
4 p.m.: Boys 1AA, Great Oak of Temecula vs. Village Chr. of Sun Valley
6:30 p.m.: Boys Open Div: Bishop Montgomery of Torrance vs. Etiwanda
8:30 p.m.: Boys 1A: Edison vs. Foothill

FAN INFO

Tickets will be available Wednesday afternoon at the participating schools.
Honda Center tickets will be available at Ticketmaster beginning Tuesday (March 3).
Azusa Pacific tickets will be available at www.apu.edu.tickets beginning Tuesday (March 3).


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 03:32 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed