Search:

Baseball playoffs: Friday's scores, updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

The scores from the CIF-SS baseball playoff games on Friday and the updated schedule.

BASEBALL 

DIVISION 1
First round, Friday
JSerra 3, Dana Hills 0
Loyola 6, Agoura 3
Corona 8, Marina 0
Hart 3, Millikan 2 (8 inn.)
Harvard-Westlake 10, Riverside North 7
Vista Murrieta 6, Aliso Niguel 1
El Dorado 6, Valencia 4
Cypress 3, Edison 0
Orange Lutheran 6, Canyon Springs 0
Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2
Esperanza 1, Tustin 0
Murrieta Mesa 8, Lakewood 0
Norco 6, Chaminade 4 (9)
West Ranch 5, Mater Dei 2
Oaks Christian 8, Long Beach Wilson 1
El Toro 4, La Palma Kennedy 0

Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Loyola at JSerra
Corona at Hart
Vista Murrieta at Harvard-Westlake
Cypress at El Dorado
Orange Lutheran at Huntington Beach
Esperanza at Murrieta Mesa
West Ranch at Norco
El Toro at Oaks Christian

DIVISION 2
Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
South Hills at Paramount
Carter at Foothill
Damien at Oxnard
Mission Viejo at Santa Barbara
Dos Pueblos at Villa Park
Rio Mesa at Yucaipa
La Mirada at Rancho Cucamonga
Gahr at Redlands East Valley

DIVISION 3
First round, Friday unless noted
Redondo 9, Wilson/Hacienda Heights 1
La Salle 8, Rancho Alamitos 3
San Luis Obispo 3, Segerstrom 2
Culver City 3, Elsinore 0
Beckman 13, Orange 2
Charter Oak 5, Paloma Valley 3
La Quinta 6, Covina 5 (8)
Righetti 8, Quartz Hill 3
Woodbridge 9, Lancaster 0
San Dimas 3, Arroyo Grande 2
Walnut 3, La Quinta 1 (Thursday)
Bishop Amat 5, Palos Verdes 0
El Segundo 4, Mira Costa 2
Temescal Canyon 7, Corona del Mar 3
Knight 2, Ocean View 1 (Thursday)
Palm Desert 17, Paso Robles 1

Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Redondo at La Salle
San Luis Obispo at Culver City
Beckman at Charter Oak
La Quinta at Righetti
San Dimas at Woodbridge
Bishop Amat at Walnut
Temescal Canyon at El Segundo
Palm Desert at Knight

DIVISION 4
First round, Friday
Rialto 2, Alta Loma 1

Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Laguna Beach at Patriot
California at Fullerton
Sultana at San Gorgonio
St. Bonaventure at Katella
Apple Valley at El Rancho
Montebello at Century
Santa Fe at Rialto
Ramona at Kaiser

DIVISION 5
First round, Friday
Woodcrest Christian 8, Whittier Christian 0
Santa Ynez 7, Sierra Canyon 1
Shadow Hills 13, Vista del Lago 2
Sierra Vista 5, Aquinas 1
Tahquitz 4, Maranatha 3
Ganesha 4, Bishop Montgomery 3
Monrovia 5, Campbell Hall 0
Village Christian 6, Lompoc 5
Banning 6, Windward 1
Capistrano Valley Christian 1, Temple City 0
Citrus Hill 5, Rancho Mirage 4
Cantwell-Sacred Heart 4, Ontario Christian 1
Garey 4, San Marino 2 (10)
Cabrillo/Lompoc 6, Baldwin Park 1
Paraclete 13, Rubidoux 0

First round, Saturday, 11 a.m.
Saddleback Valley Christian at South El Monte

Second round, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Shadow Hills at Santa Ynez
Sierra Vista at Tahquitz
Monrovia at Ganesha
Banning at Village Christian
Capistrano Valley Christian at Citrus Hill
Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Garey
Paraclete at Lompoc Cabrillo

DIVISION 6
Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Sage Hill at Temecula Prep
Lone Pine at Santa Paula
Rancho Christian at Salesian
Flintridge Prep at Burbank Providence, 6 p.m.
Rio Hondo Prep at Calvary Murrieta
Buckley at Redlands Adventist
Desert Christian/Lancaster at Foothill Tech
Crean Lutheran at Palm Valley

DIVISION 7
First round, Friday unless noted
Immanuel Christian 15, Apple Valley Christian 1
Calvary Chapel/Moreno Valley 7, Trinity Classical 6
New Roads 12, Environmental Charter 2
Einstein 3, Santa Maria Valley Christian 1 (Thursday)
Hesperia Christian 18, Public Safety Academy 1
St. Michael's Prep 5, Riverside Prep 1
Faith Baptist 19, Calvary Baptist 0
Rolling Hills Prep 27, Trona 1
Avalon 12, Hillcrest Christian/Thousand Oaks 5
San Jacinto Valley Academy 17, Lucerne Valley 3
Animo Leadership 14, Valley Torah 3
Academy for Academic Excellence 12, Lake Arrowhead Christian 1
St. Monica Academy 1, Lennox Academy 0
Coast Union 12, Santa Clarita Valley International 0

Second round
Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.
Immanuel Christian at Excelsior
Calvary Chapel/Moreno Valley at New Roads
Hesperia Christian at Einstein
Faith Baptist at St. Michael's Prep
Rolling Hills Prep at Avalon
Animo Leadership at San Jacinto Valley Academy
Academy for Academic Exc. at St. Monica Academy
Coast Union at Santa Clarita Christian


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed