Search:

Arcadia Invitational: Saturday's results (three divisions)

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

Results for all three divisions of the Arcadia Invitational.

BOYS TRACK
Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Invitational Events

100m – 1. Mack (Green Valley) 10.44; 2. McDonald (Lincoln) 10.51; 3. Davis (Alemany) 10.53; 4. Lucas (Mountain Pointe) 10.58; 5. Reid (Notre Dame)

200m – 1. Benjamin (Mount Vernon) 21.26; 2. Mack (Green Valley) 21.45; 3. Smith (Damien) 21.49; 4. Mitchell (Vista Murrieta) 21.56; 5. Shinnick (Damien) 21.67

400m – 1. Norman (Vista Murrieta) 45.91; 2. Benjamin (Mount Vernon) 46.37; 3. Harris (Long Beach Wilson) 47.63; 4. Reid (Carson/NV) 47.94; 5. Salcido (Rock Springs) 48.17

800m – 1. Slagowski (Rocky Mountain) 1:51.85; 2. Connor Morello (Clovis) 1:51.86; 3. Ty (Neugua Valley) 1:52.30; 4. Sotomayor (Roseville) 1:52.53; 5. Isaac Cortes (Great Oak) 1:52.56

1600m (1-mile) – 1. Benedict (McQueen/NV) 4:11.38; 2. Ernst (San Luis Obispo) 4:12.71; 3. Gleason (Huntington Beach) 4:12.78; 4. Braxton (Centennial) 4:13.03; 5. Armes (Coronado) 4:13.17

3200m – 1. Reiser (McHenry/IL) 8:52.0; 2. Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello/ID) 8:52.16; 3. Webb (Big Bear) 8:52.27; 4. Dale (Conant/IL) 8:52.62; 5. Veatch (Carmel/IN) 8:53.42

110HH – 1. Zallow (JFK/OH) 13.50; 2. Anderson (Upland) 13.94; 3. Graham (Phoebus/VA) 14.13; 4. Oliver (Brophy College Prep/AZ) 14.14; 5. Billing (Simi Valley) 14.27

300IH – 1. Zallow (JFK/OH) 37.06; 2. Collins (Carson) 37.13; 3. Oliver (Brophy College Prep/AZ) 37.70; 4. Meech (San Juan Hills) 38.03; 5. Jamison (Chaparral) 38.30

400m relay – 1. Vista Murrieta 40.68; 2. Chaminade 40.80; 3. Notre Dame 41.34; Alemany 41.54; Woodbridge 41.56

800m relay – 1. Vista Murrieta 1:24.53; 2. Great Oak 1:28.16; 3. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 1:29.00; 4. Monrovia 1:29.15; 5. Buchanan 1:29.16

1600m relay – 1. Roosevelt 3:14.41; 2. Vista Murrieta 3:14.69; 3. Cathedral 3:16.66; 4. Neuqua Valley (IL) 3:18.21; 5. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3:18.23

3200m relay – 1. Nordhoff 7:47.50; 2. Redondo Union 7:50.58; 3. McQueen (NY) 7:51.06; 4. Neuqua Valley (IL) 7:52.74; 5. Corona 7:53.63

6400m relay – 1. Dana Hills 17:15.78; 2. Great Oak 17:21.41; 3. Westview 17:25.97; 4. Timpanogos (UT) 17:33.05; 5. Madera South 17:40.23

800m medley – 1. Chaminade 1:29.84; 2. Damien 1:31.45; 3. Sheldon 1:32.02; 4. Mountain Pointe (AZ) 1:32.20; 5. Bakersfield 1:33.82

1600m medley – 1. Los Alamitos 3:27.64; 2. Cathedral 3:28.0; 3. Centennial (NV) 3:28.20; 4. Long Beach Wilson 3:28.50; 5. Covina 3:29.59

Distance Medley – 1. Dana Hills 10:06.73; 2. Redondo Union 10:08.16; 3. Corona 10:13.17; 4. Bellarmine 10:16.38; 5. Palos Verdes 10:16.52

440m shuttle hurdle relay – 1. ML King 1:01.64; 2. Walnut 1:04.27

HJ – 1. Summerset (Mountain View Marana/AZ) 6-09; 2. Shoultz (Corona del Sol) 6-09; 3. Pounds (Cypress) 6-09; 4. Carbin (Mt. Pleasant) 6-07; 5. Holmes (Oakmont) 6-07

LJ – 1. Rubalcaba (Faith Luther) 24-06; 2. Monroe (Cibola/AZ) 24-05.50; 3. Souza (Kingsburg) 24-05; 4. Vann (Rio Mesa) 24-03; 5. Higgins (Bakersfield) 23-11.75

TJ – 1. Hanna (Canada) 50-04.75; 2. Alumbres (Vista Murrieta) 49-00.25; 3. Smith (St. Mary’s) 48-01.50; 4. Rubalcaba (Faith Lutheran) 47-11; 5. Xandrine-Anderson (Stuart Hall) 46-06.75

PV – 1. Laut (Oak Ridge) 15-07; 2. Pineda (Charter School of Wilmington, DE) 15-07; 3. Turk (San Marcos) 15-07; T4. Lopez (Loyola) 15-01; T4. Bowler (Del Oro) 15-01

SP - 1. Katnik (St. John Bosco) 71-03.50; 2. Bultman (West Ranch) 62-09.25; 3. James (Herriman/UT) 59-05.50; 4. Coghill (Valencia) 58-07; 5. McMorris (Mater Dei) 57-09

DT – 1. McMorris (Mater Dei) 194-08; 2. Coghill (Valencia) 190-01; 3. Godsil (Bellarmine) 187-02; 4. Merkley (Los Osos) 186-07; 5. Pertusati (Los Osos) 185-03

Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Seeded Events

100m – 1. Charles (Amador Valley) 10.63; 2. Woodard (Upland) 10.66; 3. Smith (Damien) 10.71; 4. Zigler (Carter) 10.72; 5. Patton (Woodbridge) 10.73

200m – 1. McDonald (Lincoln) 21.68; 2. Davis (Alemany) 21.88; 3. Reid (Notre Dame) 21.90; 4. Salcido (Rock Springs) 22.17; 5. Robinson (Buchanan) 22.26

400m – 1. Repp (Los Osos) 48.22; 2. Warner (Woodbridge) 48.24; 3. Espinosa (Neuqua Valley) 48.534; 4. Coleman (Bowie/MD) 48.540; 5. Edwards (Chaparral) 48.78

110HH – 1. Jamison (Chaparral) 14.25; 2. Grant (Meadowdale) 14.32; 3. Hawkins (Gabrielino) 14.41; 4. Abboud (ML King) 14.47; 5. Rack (Vista Murrieta) 14.76

300IH – 1. Alexander (Crenshaw) 37.91; 2. Alexander III (Canyon Springs) 38.54; 3. Stehr (Corona del Sol) 39.19; 4. Mackay (Templeton) 39.22; 5. Rouser (Kingston) 39.29

400m relay – 1. Loyola 41.49; 2. Carson 41.84; 3. Gahr 42.20; 4. St. John Bosco 42.26; 5. Monrovia 42.30

800m relay – 1. Centennial (NV) 1:28.51; 2. Bakersfield 1:28.52; 3. Los Alamitos 1:29.13; 4. Los Osos 1:29.23; 5. Long Beach Wilson 1:30.10

1600m relay – 1. Long Beach Poly 3:18.96; 2. Upland 3:19.61; 3. Rio Mesa 3:20.62; 4. Paramount 3:21.93; 5. Sheldon 3:24.21

3200m relay - 1. Scripps Ranch 8:00.50; 2. Miramonte 8:01.84; 3. Paramount 8:04.15; 4. Green Valley 8:05.63; 5. Walnut 8:06.09

6400m relay – 1. La Costa Canyon 17:52.44; 2. University City 17:57.87; 3. Bella Vista 17:59.57; 4. Willow Glen 18:03.16; 5. Del Campo 18:09.12

1600 medley – 1. Warren 3:36.27; 2. Ventura 3:37.59; 3. James Logan 3:37.95; 4. Downey 3:38.53; 5. Clovis West 3:39.58

440m shuttle hurdle relay – 1. Corona del Sol (AZ) 1:02.24; 2. Simi Valley 1:03.14; 3. Carson 1:05.45; 4. Loyola 1:06.36

LJ - 1. Chukwumezie (Downey) 22-10.75; 2. Jackson (Silverado) 22-05.75; 3. Howard (Long Beach Poly) 22-0; 4. Dorsey (Colony) 22-11.50; 5. White (Ridgeview) 21-04.75

TJ – 1. Young (Rancho Verde) 46-10.25; 2. Hicks (Liberty) 45-10.25; 3. Strange (Xavier Prep) 45-04; 4. Yeager (Los Altos) 45-01.50; 5. Edwards (Stockdale) 44-10.50

PV – 1. Zapien (California) 15-03; 2. Vanhelsdingen (Clovis North) 14-09; 3. Shank (Servite) 14-09; T4. Gallardo (Torrance) 14-03; T4. Casiano (Loyola) 14-03

SP – 1. Williams (Green Valley) 56-05; 2. Ruggles (Jesuit/SJ) 55-01.50; 3. Van Amen (South Kitsap) 54-09; 4. Morgan (Shadow Hills) 53-11.75; 5. Wilborn (Notre Dame) 53-05

DT – 1. Hickel (Desert Vista) 174-09; 2. Osborn (Esperanza) 168-10; 3. James (Herriman/UT) 168-05; 4. Williams (Green Valley) 167-07; 5. Katnik (St. John Bosco) 165-10

Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Day Session

100m – 1. Stokes (Diamond Ranch) 10.82; 2. Givens (Palo Alto) 10.86; 3. Murasiranwa (Holy Trinity) 10.89; 4. Bapuopeleh (Stuart Hall/NC) 10.90; 5. Jones (Castro Valley/NC) 10.93

200m – 1. Heiner (Provo/UT) 21.63; 2. Warner (Woodbridge) 21.68; 3. Stokes (Diamond Ranch) 21.69; 4. Murasiranwa (Holy Trinity) 21.73; 5. Zigler (Carter) 21.78

400m – 1. Jewett (Cathedral) 47.94; 2. Heiner (Provo/UT) 48.19; 3. Griffith (Camarillo) 48.20; 4. Norman (St. Mary’s/SJ) 48.21; 5. Carty (Los Alamitos) 48.25

800m – 1. Trevino (Centennial/CE) 1:52.40; 2. Finch (Westlake) 1:53.79; 3. Kunde (Nordhoff) 1:54.07; 4. Brown (Redlands) 1:54.18; 5. Chalupiak (George McDougall) 1:54.22

1600m (1-mile) – 1. Lamberth (Canyon) 4:16.59; 2. Villarma (South Kitsap/WA) 4:17.51; 3. Robison (Lynbrook) 4:18.67; 4. Connor (Neuqua Valley/IL) 4:18.83; 5. Gagnon (Palos Verdes) 4:19.16

3200m – 1. Bilvado (El Diamante) 9:10.17; 2. Boffman (Cathedral Catholic) 9:11.69; 3. Zeiss (Granite Bay) 9:13.86; 4. Blake Evertsen (Hinsdale Central/IL) 9:14.39; 5. Bolger (San Luis Obispo) 9:15.13

800 medley – 1. Chaminade 1:29.84; 2. Damien 1:31.45; 3. Sheldon 1:32.02; 4. Mountain Pointe (AZ) 1:32.20; 5. Bakersfield 1:33.82

1600 medley – 1. Los Alamitos 3:27.64; 2. Cathedral 3:28.00; 3. Centennial (NV) 3:28.20; 4. Long Beach/Wilson 3:28.50; 5. Covina 3:29.59

6400 medley relay – 1. Dana Hills 17:15.78; 2. Great Oak 17:21.41; 3. Westview 17:25.97; 4. Timpanogos (UT) 17:33.05; 5. Madera South 17:40.23

110HH – 1. Collins (Carson) 14.38; 2. Yeager (Los Altos) 14.72; 3. Alexander III (Canyon Springs/NV) 14.74; 4. Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 14.88; 5. Bayr (Dana Hills) 14.90

300IH – 1. Harvery (De La Salle/NC) 38.43; 2. Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 38.56; 3. Foster (St. Francis) 39.13; 4. Hudson (Silverado/NV) 39.20; 5. Scherer (Burroughs/Burbank) 39.34

400m relay – 1. Camarillo 42.29; 2. Culver City 42.53; 3. Sheldon 42.59; 4. Rancho Verde 42.89; 5. Serra 42.98

800m relay – 1. Vista Murrieta 1:24.53; 2. Great Oak 1:28.16; 3. Notre Dame/SO 1:29.00; 4. Monrovia 1:29.15; 5. Buchanan 1:29.16

1600m relay – 1. Burbank 3:19.57; 2. Centennial (NV) 3:20.10; 3. Lakewood 3:21.89; 4. De La Salle 3:22.95; 5. Chino Hills 3:23.24

3200m relay – 1. Nordhoff 7:47.5; 2. Redondo Union 7:50.58; 3. McQueen (NV) 7:51.06; 4. Neuqua Valley (IL) 7:52.74; 5. Corona 7:53.63

HJ – 1. Laudermilk (ML King) 6-04; 2. Leppke (Dinuba) 6-02; 3. Yeager (Los Altos) 6-02; 4. McGlasson (Stockdale) 6-02; 5. Funes (Peninsula) 6-02

LJ – 1. Kim (Santiago/Corona) 22-05.75; 2. Thompson (Rancho Verde) 22-01.5; 3. Sparks (Loyola) 22-00.5; 4. Soriano (Carson) 22-00; 5. Metoyer (Vista Murrieta) 21-08.25

TJ – 1. Stinson (St. Mary’s/NC) 46-01.5; 2. Dunu (Buchanan) 44-03.5; 3. Summers (Corona del Sol/AZ) 44-01; 4. Holmes (Oakmont) 43-10.25; 5. Edwards (Moorpark) 42-09.5

PV – 1. O’Brien (Loyola) 15-01; T2. Hunt (St. Francis/CC) 14-07; T2. Devore (Desert Vista/AZ) 14-07; T4. Ng (Rancho Bernardo/SD) 14-07; T4. Gidanian (West Torrance) 14-07

SP – 1. Davis (Elsinore) 56-11.5; 2. Landers (Pullman/WA) 54-08.25; 3. Pena (Arch Riordan) 52-10; 4. Potts (Roosevelt) 51-01.75; 5. Labrie (Jesuit/SJ) 51-01.5

DT – 1. Cl. Anderson (Paramount) 172-04; 2. Deramus (Roosevelt) 166-03; 3. Martinez (Jesuit/SJ) 162-06; 4. Co. Anderson (Ramona/SD) 161-04; 5. Van Amen (South Kitsap/WA) 157-07

GIRLS TRACK
Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Invitational Events

100m – 1. Williams (Oaks Christian) 11.42; 2. Francis (Rio Mesa) 11.46; 3. Davis (Roosevelt) 11.67; 4. Moore (Oaks Christian) 11.68; 5. Acolatse (Mission Hill) 11.76

200m – 1. Williams (Oaks Christian) 23.57; 2. Moore (Oaks Christian) 24.19; 3. Sherman (Parkland/NC) 24.20; 4. Davis (Roosevelt) 24.44; 5. Johnson (Nansemond River/VA) 24.50

400m – 1. Waller (Buchanan) 53.57; 2. Chandler (Santa Ynez) 55.30; 3. Jackson (Wilcox) 55.58; 4. Bryant (Vanden) 56.08; 5. Mongiovi (West Hills) 56.10

800m – 1. Smith (Clovis North) 2:08.44; 2. DeMone (Leduc Composite) 2:09.29; 3. Colter (Cherry Creek) 2:09.80; 4. Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:10.10; 5. Schroeder (San Marcos) 2:10.11

1600m (1-mile) – 1. Colter (Cherry Creek) 4:45.24; 2. Gehrich (Tesoro) 4:47.66; 3. Rainsberger (Air Academy) 4:47.85; 4. Gregory (Fort Collins) 4:48.85; 5. Williams (Palisades) 4:49.23

3200m – 1. Jones (Desert Vista) 10:09.58; 2. O’Keeffe (Davis) 10:15.53; 3. Biles (Herriman/UT) 10:18.94; 4. Ortega (Saugus) 10:20.25; 5. Leach (Campolindo) 10:20.36

100HH – 1. Graham (Roosevelt) 13.21; 2. Williams (Parkland) 13.69; 3. Mosley (Monrovia) 13.85; 4. Woodward (Vacaville) 13.90; 5. Little (Hoover/AL) 13.99

300IH – 1. Hill (Liberty) 42.23; 2. Stauffacher-Gray (North Canyon) 42.45; 3. Labrie-Smith (Cathedral Catholic) 42.62; 4. Hale (St. Mary’s Academy) 42.70; 5. Woodward (Vacaville) 42.92

400m relay – 1. Oaks Christian 45.57; 2. Long Beach Poly 46.07; 3. Roosevelt 46.10; 4. Upland 46.19; 5. Serra 46.46

800m relay – 1. Parkland/NC 1:36.32; 2. Nansemond River/VA 1:38.99; 3. Serra 1:39.01; 4. Los Alamitos 1:40.42; 5. St. Mary’s Academy 1:40.62

1600m relay – 1. Nansemond River (VA) 3:45.80; 2. Oaks Christian 3:47.83; 3. Carondelet 3:48.68; 4. Parkland (NC) 3:49.99; 5. Arcadia 3:50.41

3200m relay – 1. Clovis North 9:08.34; 2. Cherry Creek (CO) 9:11.93; 3. Arroyo Grande 9:12.07; 4. Redondo Union 9:13.68; 5. Palos Verdes 9:19.69

6400m relay – 1. Great Oak 19:58.71; 2. Desert Vista (AZ) 19:59.91; 3. Saugus 20:13.84; 4. Bella Vista 20:53.89; 5. Redwood 20:53.90

800m medley – 1. Nansemond River (VA) 1:43.73; 2. St. Mary’s Academy 1:44.69; 3. Redondo Union 1:46.14; 4. Bishop O’Dowd 1:47.56; 5. Mountain Pointe (AZ) 1:47.84

1600m medley – 1. Los Alamitos 3:58.63; 2. St. Mary’s 4:01.68; 3. San Marcos 4:03.87; 4. Bakersfield 4:05.58; 5. Centennial (NV) 4:08.63

Distance Medley – 1. Great Oak 11:49.59; 2. Palos Verdes 11.54.83; 3. Lowell 11.55.71; 4. Saugus 11:58.16; 5. Redondo Union 12:01.30

400m shuttle hurdle relay – 1. Hoover (AL) 58.45; 2. Cathedral Catholic 1:01.72; 3. Carson 1:03.64; 4. Davis (UT) 1:08.84

HJ – 1. Cunningham (Bishop Gorman) 6-0; 2. Beattie (Buena) 5-10; 3. Lefebvre-Oatis (Canada) 5-08; 4. Florent (Harvard-Westlake) 5-08; 5. Higley (Bear River) 5-06

LJ – 1. Corrin (Harvard-Westlake) 19-10.50; 2. Davis (Agoura) 19-05; 3. Burleson (Vista Murrieta) 18-10; 4. Lyles (Nansemond River/VA) 18-07; 5. Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace/WA) 17-01.25

TJ – 1. Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace/WA) 40-11.75; 2. Davis (Agoura) 40-09.25; 3. Chenault (Carondelet) 40-02.50; 4. Webster (Redlands) 39-10.50; 5. Jones (Castro Valley) 39-10.50

PV – 1. K. Merritt (Santa Margarita) 13-07; 2. Baxter (Canyon) 13-01; 3. Weiler (RA Long/WA) 13-01; 4. Davis (Desert Vista) 12-07; 5. Thomas (Santa Margarita) 12-07

SP – 1. Bruckner (Valley Christian) 48-05; 2. French (Vacaville) 45-02.25; 3. Mader (Newbury Park) 44-09; 4. Tausaga (Mt. Miguel) 43-07; 5. Rashid (Nansemond River/VA) 43-05.50

DT – 1. Bruckner (Valley Christian) 153-10; 2. Stone (Valley Christian) 153-08; 3. Alexa Coubal (Thousand Oaks) 145-03; 4. Chappell (Oakdale) 144-08; 5. Rashid (Nansemond River) 143-09

Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Seeded Events

100m – 1. Hicks (Upland) 11.91; 2. Perkins (Long Beach Poly) 11.95; 3. Webb (Oaks Christian) 11.97; 4. Van Buren (Vista Murrieta) 12.001; 5. Bradford (Elsinore) 12.009

200m – 1. Augustine (Long Beach Poly) 24.63; 2. Van Buren (Vista Murrieta) 24.67; 3. Reed (Serra) 24.74; 4. Little (Hoover/AL) 24.92; 5. Patterson (Rancho Bernardo) 25.01

400m – 1. Schulte (Fort Collins) 55.28; 2. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 55.93; 3. McNeil (Parkland/NC) 56.01; 4. Imani (Holy Names) 56.40; 5. Onnekikami (Peninsula) 56.55

100HH - 1. Hill (Liberty) 13.99; 2. Davis (Agoura) 14.14; 3. Anderson (St. Mary’s) 14.22; 4. Robinson (El Cerrito) 14.33; 5. Molter (Valhalla) 14.45

300IH – 1. Mills (Inglemoor/WA) 42.78; 2. Smith (Mountain Pointe) 43.82; 3. Humphrey (Hoover/AL) 44.23; 4. Johnson (Cathedral Catholic) 44.51; 5. Mount (Notre Dame) 44.72

400m relay – 1. Mater Dei 47.74; 2. Carondelet 47.90; 3. Santa Margarita 48.09; 4. Redondo Union 48.15; 5. Monrovia 48.55

800m relay – 1. Arcadia 1:41.08; 2. Chino Hills 1:42.55; 3. Rodriguez 1:42.63; 4. Redondo Union 1:43.31; 5. St. Francis 1:43.92

1600m relay – 1. St. Mary’s 3:48.29; 2. St. Francis 3:50.17; 3. North Canyon (AZ) 3:52.81; 4. Mission Viejo 3:54.59; 5. Poway 3:55.26

3200m relay – 1. Redondo Union 9:23.65; 2. Claremont 9:28.87; 3. Long Beach Poly 9:36.58; 4. Miramonte 9:39.35; 5. Redlands 9:40.39

6400m relay – 1. Capistrano Valley 21:08.12; 2. Laguna Hills 21:11.12; 3. Aptos 21:11.17; 4. Yucaipa 21.:11.33; 5. Saugus 21:13.12

1600m medley – 1. Westlake 4:14.09; 2. Harvard-Westlake 4:14.48; 3. Ventura 4:14.62; 4. Marlboro (NJ) 4:15.13; 5. Great Oak 4:15.29

400m shuttle hurdle relay – 1. Monrovia 1:03.41; 2. Mountain Pointe (AZ) 1:03.57

LJ – 1. Smith (Long Beach Poly) 18-02.50; 2. Boardingham (El Camino Real) 18-01.50; 3. Jackson (Rodriguez) 17-09.50; 4. Chenault (Carondelet) 17-08.50; 5. O’Connor (Canada) 17-01.75

TJ – 1. Herbert (California) 39-01.25; 2. Burleson (Vista Murrieta) 38-10.75; 3. Ellis (Curtis/WA) 38-09.50; 4. Wahl (Episcopal/TX) 38-00.75; 5. Turley-Young (Canyon) 36-10

PV – 1. Craft (Thousand Oaks) 12-0; 2. Palmer (Galena/NV) 11-03; 3. Kao (Dana Hills) 11-03; 4. Prystupa (Burroughs/Burbank) 11-03; 5. Block (Beverly Hill) 11-03

SP – 1. Britt (Notre Dame) 46-05.75; 2. Pharms (Stagg) 42-04; 3. Nkwonta (Pullman/WA) 42-04; 4. Altice (Del Norte) 42-00.25; 5. Freeland (Herriman/UT) 40-10.50

DT – 1. Dulaney (Rodriguez) 140-10; 2. Brown (Lompoc) 138-07; 3. A La Torre (Newport Harbor) 132-05; 4. Tausaga (Mt. Miguel) 132-02; 5. DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 131-08

Arcadia Invitational
At Arcadia High
Day Session

100m – 1. McGee 11.965; 2. Barnes (St. Bonaventure) 11.967; 3. Augustine (Long Beach Poly) 12.01; 4. Davis (Upland) 12.09; 5. Bowens (Redlands East Valley) 12.143

200m – 1. Bryant 24.42; 2. Richardson 24.49; 3. Coward 24.78; 4. Golden 24.82; 5. Bradford 24.84

400m – 1. Rogers (Alemany) 55.81; 2. Revera (Santa Catalina) 55.95; 3. Gillian (Mission Viejo) 56.02; 4. Harrison (Cupertino) 56.08; 5. Richardson (Nansemond River/VA) 56.11

800m – 1. Arndt (St. Francis) 2:10.05; 2. Hill (Etiwanda) 2:10.34; 3. Mount (Notre Dame) 2:12.34; 4. Magnani (Moorpark) 2:12.65; 5. Roberson (La Jolla) 2:12.74

1600m (1-mile) – 1. Kallner (Chaparral) 4:58.22; 2. Magnani (Moorpark) 4:59.27; 3. Leung (Lowell) 5:00.20; 4. Hill (Arroyo Grande) 5:01.74; 5. Adams (Douglas/NV) 5:02.41

110HH – 1. Sandy (Paul Robeson/NY) 14.30; 2. Mills (Inglemoor) 14.61; 3. Turley-Young (Canyon) 14.68; 4. Guzman-Sanchez (Alemany) 14.95; Davies (Syracuse/UT) 14.97

300IH – 1. Burns (Mountain Pointe) 43.43; 2. Molter (Valhalla) 43.99; 3. Murray (Poway) 44.71; 4. Hines (La Salle) 45.14; 5. Putnam (Laguna Beach) 45.21

400m relay – 1. Paul Robeson Campus (NY) 47.84; 2. North Canyon (AZ) 48.62; 3. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 48.66; 4. St. Francis 48.71; T5. Cypress 48.825; T5. Rodriguez 48.825

1600m relay – 1. Quartz Hill 3:52.77; 2. JW North 3:57.05; 3. Cosumnes Oaks 3:57.66; 4. Rodriguez 3:58.28; 5. Bishop O’Dowd 3:59.21

Distance Medley – 1. West Ranch 12:14.50; 2. Arroyo Grande 12:18.82; 3. Great Oak 12:21.75; 4. Buchanan 12:30.06; 5. San Pasqual 12:33.35

HJ – 1. Higley (Bear River) 5-07; T2. Hebert (California) 5-07; T2. Nance (San Dimas) 5-07; T4. Given (Los Alamitos) 5-05; T4. Walley (Yucaipa) 5-05

LJ – 1. Anderson (St. Mary’s Academy) 18-11.75; 2. Venerable (Cosumnes Oaks) 17-11; 3. Seawater-Simmons (Mountain Pointe) 17-04.75; 4. Smith (Upland) 17-04.50; 5. Estell (Mountain View) 17-02.25

TJ – 1. Hebert (California) 39-02.25; 2. Cooke (Silverado) 38-09.50; 3. Seaman (St. Francis) 37-11; 4. Simmons (Mountain Pointe) 37-08.75; 5. Triant (Notre Dame) 37-06.75

PV – 1. Wilson (Buchanan) 12-01; 2. Emrick (Morro Bay) 12-01; 3. Kubricki (Santa Cruz) 11-07; 4. Bramwell (American Leadership Academy/AZ) 11-07; 5. Mahlum (Buchanan) 11-07

SP – 1. Klinger (Shafter) 39-10; 2. Dern (Fort Collins) 39-01.50; 3. Brown (Lompoc) 38-00.75; 4. Crockem (Chino) 37-10.75; 5. Kimber (California) 37-09

DT – 1. Coward (Buhach Colony) 140-05; 2. Hall (James Logan) 139-05; 3. Salazar (Silverado) 134-02; 4. Scranton (Petaluma) 132-07; 5. Hingano (California) 132-07


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed